Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Marek ALTHÜSER

Name: Marek Althüser
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 28/29
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.28320/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
333 meter32.77323/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - Vereinswettkampf
500 meter47.21912/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-Competition
777 meter1:12.70123/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - Vereinswettkampf
1000 meter1:36.78812/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-Competition
1500 meter2:33.41917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th
23/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - VereinswettkampfGold
    Overall Ranking: 5th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 25th,   777 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 20th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 18th
12/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG2
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 20th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 50th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 24th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
32.77323/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - VereinswettkampfQuarter Finals, Group 1 
33.15423/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - VereinswettkampfFinal, Group 2 
33.30123/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - VereinswettkampfSemi Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
47.21912/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionFinale, Gruppe A 
47.58418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
48.69424/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - VereinswettkampfQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.73318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
48.97624/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - VereinswettkampfFinal, Group 2 
49.10812/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
49.17602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
49.29405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.31905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
49.41503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
49.66518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.95420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
YC03/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
 
777 meter
1:12.70123/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - VereinswettkampfSemi Final, Group 1 
1:17.78723/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - VereinswettkampfFinal, Group 1 
1:20.16723/09/23Dresden GERKaderuberprufung - VereinswettkampfQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.78812/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionSuper Final, Gruppe A 
1:38.87319/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:39.45604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:39.48120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.05618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.86204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:43.11904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:43.22620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.63004/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
1:44.68003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:51.66819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:51.77519/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P04/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:33.41917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
2:43.29017/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:43.73202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:44.99220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:47.75517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:51.50302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
P20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV