Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KUN Bence Benedek

Name: Kun Bence Benedek
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2024/2025)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Magyar Testgyakorlok Köre, Budapest
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.57627/10/18Debrecen HUNCsizmadia Trophy
333 meter33.21910/10/20Budapest HUNTesztverseny 2020
500 meter45.04725/03/23Torino ITAEuropa Cup Final Danubia-StarClass
777 meter1:13.02526/03/23Torino ITAEuropa Cup Final Danubia-StarClass
1000 meter1:34.78624/03/23Torino ITAEuropa Cup Final Danubia-StarClass
1500 meter2:33.05309/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 4th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 50th,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.22303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
45.74703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
46.53118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
47.19918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
47.40502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
48.96918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
P03/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
 
1000 meter
1:35.62219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.57219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:40.00905/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:40.62719/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.84803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:45.30904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:46.06418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
YC04/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
 
1500 meter
2:34.53705/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:37.84217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:37.96006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
2:42.37117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:43.00502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:48.77717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:50.02702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
2:50.11506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec