Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Leone CARPENE'

Name: Leone Carpene'
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Sportivi Ghiaccio Roana Asd, Roana
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter47.87827/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C D
777 meter1:21.55913/03/22Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Junior 2021/2022
1000 meter1:38.45510/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National Championships
1500 meter2:38.06709/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National Championships

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 19th
27/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DJunior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 5th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 25th
09/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsJunior C men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
47.87827/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
48.12102/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
48.23509/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
48.26909/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.29509/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
48.63502/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5 
48.81402/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.85005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
49.00627/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 2 
49.08205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
49.14301/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.23305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.97927/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.45510/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.72503/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5 
1:41.77728/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.25210/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.76003/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:43.83704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.18528/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 2 
1:44.18904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.15004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
1:51.66702/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:00.81810/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
P11/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.06709/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
2:44.09927/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
2:45.20927/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
2:53.71801/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:53.93910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:56.56201/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
P09/03/24Torino - TO ITAItalian Junior National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:19.73128/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
(MIX Lomb/Veneto: Camilla Canclini, Caterina Canclini, Leone Carpene', Emanuele Lunardi)
 
3000 meter relay
4:46.96028/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
(MIXTRIVENETO: Leone Carpene', Emanuele Lunardi, Samuele Sighel, Simone Zampedri)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer