Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ingmar CARPENTER

Name: Ingmar Carpenter
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter35.9425/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter49.58928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5
777 meter1:18.76025/02/23Groningen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 4
1000 meter1:50.21102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:49.63320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   777 meter: 8th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASJUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 26th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 18th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.58928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
49.8222/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
50.0822/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 2 
50.53228/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
50.60302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
50.6122/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 3 
50.82902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
50.9821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
51.46525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
51.54003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
51.8721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
52.32925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
52.75728/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.50608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
53.7621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:16.84308/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group B 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P03/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
 
777 meter
1:19.32104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
1:19.46603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:19.56421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
1:20.2430/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
1:21.3221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:22.36721/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.7030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:22.86921/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:23.08204/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:23.3202/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:23.7030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:24.0502/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
1:56.4802/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:50.21102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:51.40402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
1:52.84914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:53.84220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:57.22314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:00.40220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:49.63320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:34.9302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 1: Ingmar Carpenter, Jurjen Kramer, Ties Overzet, Pier Soepboer)
3:44.10808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(TRL3: Ingmar Carpenter, Jildou De Boer, Lana Schiphof, Jolieke Zijlstra)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 3: Ingmar Carpenter, Lobke van Benthum, Juliette van Rhee, Kick Wessels)
 
3000 meter relay
4:51.05428/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL2: Ingmar Carpenter, Nienke Klompmaker, Hessel Kramer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:56.7830/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 2: Ingmar Carpenter, Hessel Kramer, Yteke Soepboer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
5:04.83421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(TRL3: Ingmar Carpenter, Jorn De Jager, Hessel Kramer, Jochem Stellingwerf)
5:07.71120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM H: Toby Beukers, Ingmar Carpenter, Steven Grippeling, Lysanne van der Vaart)
5:19.28814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team O: Ingmar Carpenter, Edo Hoekstra, Melanie Ooms, Naud Scheepstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec