Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Naud SCHEEPSTRA

Name: Naud Scheepstra
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter35.1319/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter47.17711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6
777 meter1:16.63722/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:35.85209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:36.62320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 19th,   777 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 21st
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 29th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie D
    500 meter: 4th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASJUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 21st
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 33rd
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6JUN/SEN
    500 meter: 4th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Junioren C
    500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
47.17711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.47410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
47.57010/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
47.62211/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
47.75710/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
48.36411/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.6922/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 2 
48.74003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
48.87618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
48.8822/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 3 
48.90718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
48.93616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
49.19318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.27525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.36716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
49.46521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
49.47028/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 3 
49.49025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
49.50128/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
49.59618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.73702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
50.07403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
50.07516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
50.28625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
50.5522/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
51.04821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
51.15320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.33703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
P28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:16.63722/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
1:19.00422/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:25.73021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:35.85209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:36.95809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:38.89009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:40.67019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:42.00104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:42.31904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
1:42.61220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:42.6902/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
1:42.74821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.64103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:43.83821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 2 
1:44.9230/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
1:44.96120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.5830/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:46.70420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:46.72814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:46.85821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:47.1330/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:47.23020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:47.7302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:48.5702/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:53.44414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:54.04414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
P19/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
YC14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:36.62320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
2:37.80502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:39.08610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:52.20217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:58.62617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
3:07.26602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.92814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team A: David Linse, Naud Scheepstra, Djoeke Schmitz, Jelka van Kranenburg)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 8: Lise Dijkstra, Naud Scheepstra, Lana Schiphof, Jelka van Kranenburg)
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.09416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team B: Neeltsje de Boer, Naud Scheepstra, Sara van de Pol, Jelka van Kranenburg)
4:49.11420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM E: Lars Dijck, David Linse, Naud Scheepstra, Janna Wietske van der Ende)
4:53.08809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Lars Dijck, Naud Scheepstra, Jesse Tuinstra, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:57.77121/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(TRL2: Sanne Brinksma, Yente Brouwers, Naud Scheepstra, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
5:04.55111/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL2: Naud Scheepstra, Yteke Soepboer, Jochem Stellingwerf, Jesse Tuinstra)
5:19.28814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team O: Ingmar Carpenter, Edo Hoekstra, Melanie Ooms, Naud Scheepstra)
5:33.3030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 1: Jorn De Jager, Jurjen Kramer, Nynke Krol, Naud Scheepstra)
P28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL3: Juul Plomp, Naud Scheepstra, Lana Schiphof, Manou Walta)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton
Kilimanjaro