Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bjarne DEN BESTEN

Name: Bjarne Den Besten
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Delftse Kunst IJsbaan Vereniging, Delft
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.6123/02/22Zoetermeer NEDClub competition YVZ
333 meter38.8426/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter50.34202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
777 meter1:18.31604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:47.16602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 21st,   777 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 21st
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.34202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
50.41503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
50.65002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
50.7218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
50.9018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
51.29025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
51.44603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
52.0218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
52.03501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
52.43401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
52.4821/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
52.9618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
53.17025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.23001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.2521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
54.1618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.3021/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:18.31604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:18.62404/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
1:18.78703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:20.25025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
1:22.04930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:23.18030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:25.53030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:47.16602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
1:50.39502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.44201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(DKIJV Delft: Bjarne Den Besten, Tamar Koolwijk, Oskar Loman, Stian van Etten)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport