Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mathys FABER

Name: Mathys Faber
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter41.3010/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter43.56721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
777 meter1:13.89719/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:27.01221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
1500 meter2:21.20429/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation Cup

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 6th
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 26th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 33rd
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 m SF: 9th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 9th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 43rd,   1000 meter (1): 26th
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDHeren
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Heren
    500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenHeren WKJ
    333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 9th,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 m TT: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
30.37015/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
30.66312/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
30.80521/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
43.56721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.77010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.84311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.11226/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
44.36813/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
44.39010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.66613/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
44.68321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group D 
44.93826/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
45.02505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.43816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
46.33905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:51.73711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
 
666 meter
59.43921/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
59.70415/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
59.73512/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:27.01221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:27.72721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
1:29.51929/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
1:29.96812/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:30.40225/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:30.45724/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:30.47112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.58901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group C 
1:30.78712/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:31.18922/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:31.85411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.02716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
1:32.12525/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:32.46513/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
1:32.50213/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:32.84111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.16625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:33.92116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:34.72021/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group B 
1:35.09304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.79404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.96304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
P01/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group G 
 
1500 meter
2:21.20429/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:21.51023/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:23.99821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Super Final, Group B 
2:27.87730/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
2:31.14030/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
2:32.60910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:48.85310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.64711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherland 3: Nick Endeveld, Mathys Faber, Max Kleinrensink, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
YC21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAM RC: Mijntje de Jong, Mathys Faber, Birgit Radt, Julie van Santen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton