Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Leon VAN STEINVOORN

Name: Leon Van Steinvoorn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter35.0719/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter47.85310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
777 meter1:20.53330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:41.51804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:38.01917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 37th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie D
    500 meter: 7th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASJUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie D
    1000 meter: 16th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 41st,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 42nd,   1500 meter: 48th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6JUN/SEN
    500 meter: 9th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 14th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Junioren C
    500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
47.85310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
47.98810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
48.62910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
48.63328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
48.82124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.98711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
49.16518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.2821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
49.30024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.62316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
49.70524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
49.96818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
50.01125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
50.05525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
50.10703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
50.20028/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
50.22125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.2821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
50.38208/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
50.38428/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
50.66103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
50.8021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.11016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
51.16401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
51.41408/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
52.17301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.23608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group B 
55.84311/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 2 
1:04.9122/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:12.37701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:19.24518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
1:20.7422/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 4 
 
777 meter
1:20.53330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:23.05830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.18930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.51804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:41.63309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:41.87621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.10314/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:42.98304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
1:43.0402/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
1:43.39525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:44.5930/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
1:45.98924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.25103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:48.3530/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:48.3621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:48.57518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.99214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:49.06414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:49.1330/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:50.6902/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:51.2402/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
3:02.15221/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.01917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
2:38.11110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:45.87002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
2:50.75525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:52.58620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
P17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.36401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Trias 2: Sanne Brinksma, Yente Brouwers, Kailey van der Veen, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
3:23.31514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team G: Louisa Loman, Joris Toornvliet, Heleen van den Nouland, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 11: Ruud de Groote, Joris Toornvliet, Heleen van den Nouland, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
 
3000 meter relay
4:30.89625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(TRL1: Emiel Scheepstra, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:38.18724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(TRL1: Emiel Scheepstra, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:47.81011/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL1: Hessel Kramer, Thies Looijenga, Emiel Scheepstra, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:49.82920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM J: Louisa Loman, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Leon Van Steinvoorn, Femke Venema)
4:51.05428/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL2: Ingmar Carpenter, Nienke Klompmaker, Hessel Kramer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:53.08809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Lars Dijck, Naud Scheepstra, Jesse Tuinstra, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:56.7830/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 2: Ingmar Carpenter, Hessel Kramer, Yteke Soepboer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:57.64716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team D: Ruud de Groote, Nienke Klompmaker, Niels Pennings, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:57.77121/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(TRL2: Sanne Brinksma, Yente Brouwers, Naud Scheepstra, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
5:11.49714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Yteke Soepboer, Jade Van De Rest, Fabiènne van der Veldt, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
YC08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(TRL2: Jorn De Jager, Thomas Roorda, Yteke Soepboer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport