Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jelte VAN HASKERA

Name: Jelte van Haskera
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.95609/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter37.39815/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters
500 meter51.74211/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6
777 meter1:22.81821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4
1000 meter1:47.39502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 6th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   777 meter: 5th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   777 meter: 9th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   777 meter: 7th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 25th,   777 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 16th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE A
    500 meter: 4th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 7th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
51.74211/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
51.92503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
52.06011/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.11311/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
52.45702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
52.7017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.08228/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.29928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 2 
53.35828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
53.41524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
53.46002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
53.75924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.91025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
53.9317/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
54.45108/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group C 
54.60808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
54.6717/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.90725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
54.94708/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
55.08701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
55.12225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.71301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:06.50103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
 
777 meter
1:22.81821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.9930/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:23.47703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:23.50821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 2 
1:24.9402/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:25.09725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
1:25.2930/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:25.3002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:25.3117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
1:25.52821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:25.78504/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:30.24330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.61830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:30.89230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:48.9530/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 2 
1:54.5702/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:47.39502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:50.16220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:50.18425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:50.56002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
1:50.94125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:52.98020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:53.77814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:54.81814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:02.11924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:04.10214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:21.1702/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 2: Ryan Draaisma, Noortje Kappers, Jente van der Heide, Jelte van Haskera)
3:22.19928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT2: Rick van de Pol, Lysanne van der Vaart, Sigrid van Es, Jelte van Haskera)
3:24.2917/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Otte Hilarides, Edo Hoekstra, Hylke Nauta, Jelte van Haskera)
3:25.04711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT4: Timo Bouma, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol, Jelte van Haskera)
3:27.88921/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SCT3: Hylke Nauta, Jente van der Heide, Sigrid van Es, Jelte van Haskera)
3:31.87424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(SCT: Idsart Hilarides, Tirza Stojanovski, Lysanne van der Vaart, Jelte van Haskera)
3:33.59608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(SCT2: Edo Hoekstra, Hylke Nauta, Rick van de Pol, Jelte van Haskera)
3:34.02401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(SCT4: Edo Hoekstra, Hylke Nauta, Sigrid van Es, Jelte van Haskera)
3:44.4430/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 1: Otte Hilarides, Jurrian Kromkamp, Jente van der Heide, Jelte van Haskera)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 10: Steven Grippeling, Edo Hoekstra, Sieb Steenaert, Jelte van Haskera)
 
3000 meter relay
5:19.20320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM K: Mijntje Juffermans, Juup Straathof, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Jelte van Haskera)
5:22.61014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team M: Marjolein Ooms, Iris Smits, Jelte van Haskera, Manou Walta)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer