Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Elize ARTS

Name: Elize Arts
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Schaatsvereniging de Striene, Breda
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter37.00709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
500 meter54.54309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
777 meter1:29.52104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:58.41302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 10th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 11th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 34th,   777 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 39th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Pupillen
    333 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
37.00709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, C 
37.25709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
37.70509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
 
500 meter
54.54309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
55.1817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
55.5817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
55.9917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.07609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, A 
56.1902/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.2726/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.27002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
56.29803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
56.48109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
56.7326/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
56.8326/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 3 
57.10003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
57.4502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 3 
57.71802/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
58.1602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:29.52104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:29.78403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:29.93904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
1:32.9817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:33.0502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 3 
1:34.7717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.8217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:58.41302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
2:03.32302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:40.8017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(STB STRI: Elize Arts, Karsten Dieleman, Thijme Laurijssen, Naomi Segers)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV