Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anna FALKOWSKA

Name: Anna Falkowska
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Poland
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter42.77907/04/18Elektrenai LTUNational Championships Lithuania - Lithuania Open
500 meter44.23122/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games
777 meter1:25.73614/12/19Bialystok POLPuchar Bialegostoku
1000 meter1:32.54321/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games
1500 meter2:28.17119/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceWOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 11th,   500m (2): 15th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000m (2): 13th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500m (2): 12th
20/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Women
    1000 m (2): 28th,   1500 m: 36th
27/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Women
    1000 m: 32nd,   1500 m (1): 34th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter (1): 7th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Women
    500 meter (1): 31st
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesWomen
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 20th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Women
    500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter (1): 27th,   1500 meter (2): 24th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.23122/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
44.31422/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 1 
44.54522/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.86718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
44.87022/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
44.97201/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
45.07126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
45.07122/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
45.18418/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
45.34901/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.60322/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
45.60930/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 3 
45.66730/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
45.73126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
45.90824/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
46.14626/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, B 
46.26102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:04.83218/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
P01/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 3 
P24/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
 
1000 meter
1:32.54321/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.09325/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:34.22825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:34.35629/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:35.12227/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Heats 
1:35.20122/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:36.28321/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.55220/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Heats 
1:37.81717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:39.01921/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:39.04825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
1:39.32730/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.72217/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
1:41.34830/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 2 
1:41.89721/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:46.44529/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.80329/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
1:52.98825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, B 
1:53.93629/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 3 
2:00.07230/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 3 
P23/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
 
1500 meter
2:32.48701/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.82120/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.49227/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
2:38.95701/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 2 
2:41.31220/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
2:43.77728/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:46.86721/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:48.87029/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 1 
2:54.86729/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 3 
P12/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
P20/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.37029/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 1 
(Poland 2: Anna Falkowska, Michal Niewinski, Diane Sellier, Kamila Stormowska)
2:48.48518/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Poland: Anna Falkowska, Krzysztof Madry, Adam Muchlado, Michalina Wawer)
2:49.25125/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
(POLAND: Anna Falkowska, Krzysztof Madry, Adam Makuch, Michalina Wawer)
2:51.79117/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
(Poland: Anna Falkowska, Krzysztof Madry, Adam Makuch, Kornelia Wozniak)
2:51.91918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
(Poland: Anna Falkowska, Krzysztof Madry, Adam Muchlado, Michalina Wawer)
3:17.18423/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(POLAND: Anna Falkowska, Adam Makuch, Adam Muchlado, Michalina Wawer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.40720/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
(POLAND: Anna Falkowska, Nikola Mazur, Kamila Stormowska, Gabriela Topolska)
4:20.60530/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 1 
(Poland: Anna Falkowska, Nikola Mazur, Kamila Stormowska, Gabriela Topolska)
4:22.86813/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(POLAND: Anna Falkowska, Nikola Mazur, Kamila Stormowska, Gabriela Topolska)
4:27.69227/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
(POLAND: Anna Falkowska, Nikola Mazur, Kamila Stormowska, Gabriela Topolska)
4:28.84317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Poland: Natalia Bielicka, Anna Falkowska, Michalina Wawer, Kornelia Wozniak)
4:29.71318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
(Poland: Natalia Bielicka, Anna Falkowska, Michalina Wawer, Kornelia Wozniak)
4:30.27423/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(POLAND: Natalia Bielicka, Anna Falkowska, Michalina Wawer, Kornelia Wozniak)
4:35.15014/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(POLAND: Anna Falkowska, Nikola Mazur, Kamila Stormowska, Gabriela Topolska)
4:36.74324/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(POLAND: Natalia Bielicka, Anna Falkowska, Michalina Wawer, Kornelia Wozniak)
4:42.37325/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(POLAND: Natalia Bielicka, Anna Falkowska, Michalina Wawer, Kornelia Wozniak)
P21/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Semifinals 
(POLAND: Anna Falkowska, Nikola Mazur, Kamila Stormowska, Gabriela Topolska)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo