Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lowie DEKENS

Name: Lowie Dekens
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter35.19308/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter43.75822/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games
777 meter1:13.63618/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:32.9122/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3
1500 meter2:18.47320/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 37th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter (1): 28th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (2): 34th,   1500 meter: 22nd
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 15th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter (1): 34th,   1500 meter (2): 22nd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie Sen + U18 Men
    500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSenior Men
    500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU18 Men
    500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A +Senior Men
    500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Men
    500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Men
    500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.75822/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
43.89024/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
44.52424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
44.66226/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
44.78905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.91605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
45.02426/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
45.07505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.10823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.11323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
45.22903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
45.23206/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
45.35005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
45.66105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
45.88631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
46.07603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
46.32301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
46.49231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
46.59830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.53501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.05401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:04.24424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:09.04310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.06804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.15625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:34.07325/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:34.80417/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:35.08417/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Quarter Finals 
1:35.43430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.15730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.98704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:38.01030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
1:39.02605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:39.11511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:39.94204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.49530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.22005/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:41.80330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.84821/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:42.53324/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:50.47923/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
P17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
P30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:18.47320/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.09102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
2:23.47418/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
2:23.85702/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:26.85718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:27.11002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
2:34.30820/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:36.02106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:37.96331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
2:38.44006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
2:43.76424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
3:08.49505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:11.46701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Larsen Casubolo, Lowie Dekens, Tijmen Van Laethem, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.34902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme)
4:13.28002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme)
4:14.37917/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:16.77018/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, A 
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 
5000 meter relay
7:23.96424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(STKG 2: Ken Bronselaer, Lowie Dekens, Selim Tanrikulu, Fré Van Damme)
7:25.95924/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(Alertis: Lowie Dekens, Tineke den Dulk, Adriaan Dewagtere, Mirthe Michielsen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton