Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Rick VAN DE POL

Name: Rick van de Pol
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.07707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
333 meter38.22102/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1
500 meter51.48911/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6
777 meter1:21.41421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4
1000 meter1:48.14702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:52.72820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 7th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   777 meter: 6th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   777 meter: 5th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 24th,   777 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 22nd
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE A
    500 meter: 3rd
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
51.48911/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
51.76403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
51.79911/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
51.81128/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
52.14425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
52.14428/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.2117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
52.2517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
52.72803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
52.78728/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
52.89725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.98111/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.04425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
53.14408/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
53.47205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
53.58302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
53.68801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
53.74002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
53.9617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.19005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
54.72405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.34401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
55.34701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.19508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
1:02.32908/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group C 
 
777 meter
1:21.41421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
1:21.5030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 2 
1:21.98204/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:22.77803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:22.81421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.96621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:23.22904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
1:23.5130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:24.1302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:24.1417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
1:24.18204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.6402/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:25.71704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:25.9630/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:25.99430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:26.53104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:27.43430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:28.26530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.7902/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:48.14702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
1:49.00102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:50.07814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:51.12420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:52.07514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:52.79720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:52.88214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:52.72820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.1017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Niels Everts, Noortje Kappers, Rick van de Pol, Jente van der Heide)
3:21.06201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(SCT3: Ryan Draaisma, Otte Hilarides, Rick van de Pol, Amber van der Heide)
3:22.19928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT2: Rick van de Pol, Lysanne van der Vaart, Sigrid van Es, Jelte van Haskera)
3:25.04711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT4: Timo Bouma, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol, Jelte van Haskera)
3:27.78421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SCT2: Timo Bouma, Ryan Draaisma, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol)
3:32.7030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 2: Ryan Draaisma, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol, Lysanne van der Vaart)
3:33.59608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(SCT2: Edo Hoekstra, Hylke Nauta, Rick van de Pol, Jelte van Haskera)
3:42.3002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 1: Otte Hilarides, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol, Sigrid van Es)
3:43.38025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 11: Thomas Kramer, Henri Lenormand, Tirza Stenneke, Rick van de Pol)
 
3000 meter relay
5:24.70814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Louise Bezemer, Ties Overzet, Jorrit Ruijten, Rick van de Pol)
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM G: Jorn De Jager, Mijke Lammers, Annika Ouweneel, Rick van de Pol)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer