Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bo HOOGVORST

Name: Bo Hoogvorst
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.5403/02/18Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter46.0303/02/18Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
500 meter52.08118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:30.4026/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
1000 meter1:45.37318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:44.52617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th
30/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenIntermediate
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   777 meter: 17th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 42nd,   1500 meter: 19th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie D
    1000 meter: 19th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1500 meter: 21st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
52.08118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
52.16218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.28518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
52.65725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
52.66818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.82425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.34830/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 1 
53.35105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
53.70225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
53.91205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.10905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
54.30330/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.87030/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:45.37318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.37019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 9 
1:50.18814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:50.41520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:50.59414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:51.24130/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:51.27404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
1:51.28120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:51.42814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:51.67604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.43004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:52.63130/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.54930/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:44.52617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
2:47.51517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:51.71517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:53.30620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.20325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 8: Bregje Bogers, Bo Hoogvorst, Toria Kruithof, Maartje Toornvliet)
3:22.41414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team I: Bo Hoogvorst, Niels Konings, Pien Kooijman, Lobke van Benthum)
 
3000 meter relay
5:07.37220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM 3: Emma Arns, Bo Hoogvorst, Amber van der Heide, Fabiènne van der Veldt)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec