Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Warre NOIRON

Name: Warre Noiron
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Diamonds Antwerp , Deurne
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter24.15711/03/18Hasselt BELBelgisch Kampioenschap
333 meter34.3114/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3
500 meter42.50927/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:10.38605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
1000 meter1:28.73204/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
1500 meter2:20.22708/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyMen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 6th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    1000 meter (2): 39th,   1500 meter: 17th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (2): 9th,   1500 meter: 29th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter (1): 34th,   1500 meter (2): 34th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 44th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
42.51423/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
42.56803/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
42.70503/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
42.75903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
42.84223/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.01118/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
43.01310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.13323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
43.24003/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
43.26103/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
43.37722/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
43.57710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.59111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
43.71903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
44.26604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.35311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.97505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:02.80718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
 
777 meter
1:10.38605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:29.74212/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.16412/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:31.43317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:31.48524/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.71024/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.42111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.61617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
1:33.65404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.73007/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
1:37.00711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:37.57724/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:39.27605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:40.93105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:41.47117/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Quarter Finals 
1:41.87304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
2:01.11007/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
P26/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
 
1500 meter
2:20.55823/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:22.35210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.60525/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
2:24.63510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:24.85325/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
2:24.96623/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:26.34602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:28.61502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
2:29.82525/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
2:32.13625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
2:35.38306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:48.05605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
P06/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
P22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.34902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme)
4:12.41323/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:13.28002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme)
4:14.37917/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:15.82724/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix: Warre Noiron, Tamara Tokarova, Fré Van Damme, Petra Vankova)
4:16.77018/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, A 
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton