Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lou PIRAR

Name: Lou Pirar
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.60309/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter37.73418/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
500 meter53.2310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4
777 meter1:26.01025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:50.12402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 44th,   500 meter: 43rd,   777 meter: 40th,   1000 meter: 38th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
53.2310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
54.04824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.06724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
54.3910/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
54.39224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
54.4410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
54.67503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
55.1902/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.4202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
55.4617/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
55.4917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
55.6026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
55.96503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
56.0026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.0217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.3302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 1 
56.3626/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
56.68102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
57.44702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
 
777 meter
1:26.01025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
1:27.12504/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:27.22503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:28.52904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
1:29.5810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:30.8017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.4302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 1 
1:33.9017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.1617/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:50.12402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:50.36525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:50.65125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.48802/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
1:57.43324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:27.67825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(YDS-BSC: Fiona Cuppens, Ferre De Kimpe, Lou Pirar, Lars Van Aerde)
3:30.74524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS-BSC: Fiona Cuppens, Ferre De Kimpe, Lou Pirar, Lars Van Aerde)
3:41.1317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(YDS: Fiona Cuppens, Edoardo Detournay, Lou Pirar, Juliette Rayen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Engo
Bioracer