Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Armand TERLAIN

Name: Armand Terlain
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: France
Club: USO Patinage de Vitesse, Orléans
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter37.26011/03/23Le Havre FRATrophee National 5
500 meter51.69409/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5
777 meter1:21.66003/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:48.24002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:50.56211/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
19/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenOpen Confirmés-2
    Overall Ranking: 6th
11/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1TN 2
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 mètres: 9th,   1000 mètres: 9th,   1500 mètres: 3rd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 27th,   777 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 28th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 31st,   777 meter: 47th,   1000 meter: 23rd
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 18th
09/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5TN Poule 2
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 mètres: 6th,   1000 mètres: 13th,   1500 mètres: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
51.69409/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
51.95802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.13601/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.71302/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
52.73202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
52.80019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
52.99803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
53.01909/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe B 
53.98811/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
54.14019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe B 
54.16111/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
54.55618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
55.05013/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
55.21813/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Finale, Groupe B 
1:02.13803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
1:03.60019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:03.68902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
1:08.06313/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:08.13209/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:11.30502/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
1:11.40019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe A 
P11/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
 
777 meter
1:21.66003/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 4 
1:22.38618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.19403/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:24.28619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:25.05304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, J 
1:27.34014/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:37.40917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.81602/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.64703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:42.42417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
P04/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
 
1000 meter
1:48.24002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
1:48.80010/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe D 
1:49.66212/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
1:49.94010/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:50.16310/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:50.24002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:50.25401/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.85512/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:53.73019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:54.52213/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:55.48113/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Finale, Groupe A 
2:00.48312/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
P19/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe A 
P01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 3Video
 
1500 meter
2:50.56211/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Finale, Groupe A 
2:51.74511/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
3:00.26709/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe C 
 
3000 meter relay
5:05.37510/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe B 
(USO2: Valentin Derody, Corentin Fremont, Erwan Moulineau, Armand Terlain)
5:10.01709/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(USO2: Valentin Derody, Corentin Fremont, Erwan Moulineau, Armand Terlain)
5:44.17713/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(USO5: Louis Carrie, Willy Fascilleaux, Armand Terlain, Gatienne Varin)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton