Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Steyn LAND

Name: Steyn Land
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.81604/02/12Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
333 meter33.07831/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter42.29621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3
777 meter1:15.48213/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:27.89820/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:20.53407/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge
3000 meter5:09.45010/03/17Leeuwarden NEDClub Competition TRIAS (NED)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   1000 meter: 26th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 30th
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter (2): 5th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 5th
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   444 m TT: 13th,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500.meter: 5th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 19th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
04/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 21st
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 7th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Heren WKJ trial.
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   TT 3 ronden: 5th,   500 meter: 6th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Heren WKJ trial..
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   TT 9 ronden: 7th,   1500 meter: 5th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Heren WKJ trial
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   TT 6 ronden: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 5th

Results in season 2019/2020:
333 meter
29.50918/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4(Time Trial) 
 
444 meter
39.86830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
42.29621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
42.43608/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
42.46116/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
42.47819/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
42.65008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
42.67921/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
42.75011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
42.85610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
43.14721/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
43.31315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
43.37716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
43.54418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.69008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
43.74411/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
43.84613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.90411/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
44.10505/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking Finales, Gr.3 
44.28614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
44.38914/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
44.42619/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, A 
45.22614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
53.22516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
 
666 meter
58.00018/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:27.89820/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.27621/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:29.59117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:30.06019/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:30.27618/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4(Time Trial) 
1:30.62809/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:31.12115/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group FVideo
1:31.57704/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:31.62012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
1:31.87709/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:32.00115/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:32.12811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:32.39116/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:32.41709/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:32.52005/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking Finales, Gr.2 
1:32.99108/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:34.25108/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:38.43514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:40.56608/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:53.26217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
P19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:21.83908/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Final 
2:23.79119/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, A 
2:26.04010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:26.32618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.16307/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
2:29.34810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
2:29.94830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:31.05515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:31.76315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:31.78707/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
2:32.32305/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking Finales, Gr.2 
2:33.64015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
2:36.38710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:39.34613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:45.87213/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:46.19113/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
2:52.58230/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
2:52.64030/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:59.65130/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:35.31121/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Mans Boskamp, Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum)
2:53.35430/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Ted Dalrymple, Zeno De Boer, Steyn Land, Warre Van Damme)
3:14.06721/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
(K: Daan Kos, Steyn Land, Warre Noiron, Bas Van Der Valk)
P07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
(TRL B: Suze Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Sietske Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:04.84419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek)
4:07.32816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Trias Shorttrack: Steyn Land, Sven Roes, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet)
4:10.73507/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
(TRL A: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Jens van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum)
4:13.81218/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek)
4:15.57107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
(TRL A: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Jens van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum)
4:17.65009/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Pieter Bolsius, Jasper Brunsmann, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Engo