Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pier SOEPBOER

Name: Pier Soepboer
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.40502/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1
333 meter36.65009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
500 meter53.11023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
777 meter1:24.98925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:49.98102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter3:01.70120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 12th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   777 meter: 10th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   777 meter: 15th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   777 meter: 15th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 40th,   500 meter: 37th,   777 meter: 42nd,   1000 meter: 34th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE A
    500 meter: 12th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 11th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Pupillen
    333 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 14th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun D
    500 meter: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
36.65009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
36.98809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
37.12909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, C 
 
500 meter
53.11023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.66511/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 3 
54.14123/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.2217/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.28711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.42411/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.43403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
54.52503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
54.78825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
54.8122/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 1 
55.0122/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.03125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
55.20328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 3 
55.28909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
55.30524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
55.51921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
55.9417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
56.03125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.35420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.42928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
56.46302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
56.46508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
56.69809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, C 
57.00902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
58.28108/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
1:06.85821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:09.33028/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:12.6422/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 1 
1:15.86808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group D 
1:17.64324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.0717/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
1:35.70023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 2 
 
777 meter
1:24.98925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
1:26.2302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:26.28621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.52504/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:26.68321/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 3 
1:27.3330/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:27.6530/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:28.72103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:28.79622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:29.2602/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:29.4317/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 3 
1:29.56421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:31.23921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.2702/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
1:49.4030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 3 
1:58.83122/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
P04/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
 
1000 meter
1:49.98102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:53.89120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:55.48820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:56.12025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:12.26725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
2:13.70524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:15.12102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
3:01.70120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:34.90528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL4: Jildou De Boer, Pier Soepboer, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Jolieke Zijlstra)
3:34.9302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 1: Ingmar Carpenter, Jurjen Kramer, Ties Overzet, Pier Soepboer)
3:39.91121/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(TRL4: Ferry-Jan De Ruiter, Jurjen Kramer, Pier Soepboer, Rick Stellingwerf)
3:41.10811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL5: Jurjen Kramer, Pier Soepboer, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Manou Walta)
3:42.72223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(TRL J1: Jurjen Kramer, Thies Looijenga, Ties Overzet, Pier Soepboer)
3:42.90208/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(TRL2: Jurjen Kramer, Bjorn Schiphof, Pier Soepboer, Manou Walta)
3:43.12924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(Trias 1: Jildou De Boer, Pier Soepboer, Sybrich Soepboer, Manou Walta)
3:57.6617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Jildou De Boer, Pier Soepboer, Jannemijn Tjeerdsma, Yse Marrin van der Heide)
4:17.4930/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 2: Jula Huisman, Dean Sahebali, Sybrich Soepboer, Pier Soepboer)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 13: Toby Beukers, Pier Soepboer, Noor van der Peet, Jasmijn Westra)
 
3000 meter relay
5:22.63120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM L: Ids Crebas, Pier Soepboer, Noor van der Peet, Laurens van der Vlist)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton