Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Miodrag POPOVIC

Name: Miodrag Popovic
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Serbia
Club: Intro Line, Belgrade
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2008/2009
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter45.72213/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMES
777 meter1:14.00723/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track Games
1000 meter1:35.53817/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World Championships
1500 meter2:27.66012/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMES

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN MEN
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 33rd
12/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESMEN 40
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 3rd
12/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESMEN GROUP 1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 3rd
16/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Men
    500 m (2): 41st,   1500 m: 51st
15/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 53rd,   1000 m: 47th,   1500 m: 52nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardMaster Men
    500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardMaster
    500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardMaster Women
    500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.72213/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
45.88713/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 2 
46.22615/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
46.31413/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.44616/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
46.49110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.66413/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESHeats, Group 1 
46.96318/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
47.65816/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Preliminaries 
48.53430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.71931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
50.35431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:35.53817/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:36.30411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.97815/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:36.99014/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 2 
1:37.10314/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESHeats, Group 1 
1:38.83814/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 3 
1:41.40714/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.89330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
1:44.08630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:56.92930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.66012/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.30412/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 1 
2:31.89210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.60515/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:36.73131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
2:38.68812/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.73617/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:39.96016/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
2:49.23416/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.55114/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 2 
(MIX WORLD: Paul Brimley, Fiona Harrison, Juice Ortiz, Miodrag Popovic, Katia Varetta)
3:24.29412/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
(MIX WORLD: Fiona Harrison, Juice Ortiz, Miodrag Popovic, Katia Varetta)
 
3000 meter relay
4:31.81114/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 1 
(BELGIUM: Ken Bronselaer, Willem Dewagtere, Miodrag Popovic, Selim Tanrikulu)
4:33.30413/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
(BELGIUM: Ken Bronselaer, Willem Dewagtere, Miodrag Popovic, Selim Tanrikulu)
4:34.55013/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(BELGIUM: Ken Bronselaer, Willem Dewagtere, Miodrag Popovic, Selim Tanrikulu)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro