Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Aurel CHIPER

Name: Aurel Chiper
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Switzerland
Club: Short Track Zürich, Zürich
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter46.54822/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:16.39021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3
1000 meter1:37.97923/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior Championships
1500 meter2:34.03322/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 23rd
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMixte-Men JB - Women B A Se
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 mètres: 13th,   1000 mètres: 16th,   1500 mètres: 16th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 29th
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2MEN
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 30th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG3
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter(2): 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
17/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4TN P2
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 mètres: 11th,   1000 mètres: 6th,   1500 mètres: 2nd
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 62nd,   1000 m: 59th,   1500 m: 45th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.54822/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
48.20009/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 7 
48.39910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
48.59320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
48.82817/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe C 
49.08709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
49.34020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
49.49405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
49.60217/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
49.76205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.95314/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
50.42614/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
51.22514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
52.62205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
P09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
P17/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
777 meter
1:16.39021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.10121/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.97923/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:42.82610/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:43.80704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.11118/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe B 
1:44.37011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:44.66210/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:45.19318/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:45.30320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:45.32804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
1:47.43410/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 3 
1:47.44215/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe D 
1:48.76221/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:49.23318/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:50.75004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.44815/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
P10/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 6 
 
1500 meter
2:34.03322/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:39.58520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
2:42.34224/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:44.57510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:49.18609/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
2:49.75617/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:49.94709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 5 
2:52.07017/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
2:53.46014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
2:55.08214/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
3:02.14509/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:10.71409/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
(Short Track Z;rich: Aurel Chiper, Shaline Ruegger, Joshua Staenz, Phoebe Staenz)
 
3000 meter relay
P21/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Mix: Aurel Chiper, Carlotta Großmann, Leni Hoffmann, Helena Unterdörfel)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Eraton