Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mauro DEFRANCQ

Name: Mauro Defrancq
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Boudewijn Schaats Club, Brugge
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter41.6305/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
500 meter50.20723/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
777 meter1:19.50430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:43.62624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:45.88101/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 21st
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMen JC
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 mètres: 18th,   1000 mètres: 18th,   1500 mètres: 14th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior ABC
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 28th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU14 Men
    500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Men
    500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.20723/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
50.41130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.57831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
51.38724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
51.54531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
51.79701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
51.90324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.07824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
52.44802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.5721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
52.6026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
52.7921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
53.02802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 8 
53.21901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
53.2502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
53.5302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.6226/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.6717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.76614/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe D 
53.9702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
54.13801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.14514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
54.4817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
54.65623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
54.7621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:18.5026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 3 
1:40.11901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
 
777 meter
1:19.50430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:20.17930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:20.53223/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:21.21423/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:21.67630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.80930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:29.15430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.68430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:43.62624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.20225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:45.20303/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:45.59003/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5 
1:48.1817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:48.70702/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.4302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:49.43323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.4917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.66215/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe D 
1:49.74902/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.0621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:52.6517/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.06425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:16.17123/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
 
1500 meter
2:45.88101/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:49.48625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
2:54.17214/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
2:54.73414/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
3:56.22501/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:42.86801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(BSC Brugge: Ferre De Kimpe, Tjorven De Vuyst, Tristan De Vuyst, Mauro Defrancq)
 
3000 meter relay
4:54.17824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(BSC-LUX: Sidoine Conesa, Tjorven De Vuyst, Bent Declerck, Mauro Defrancq)
5:02.48523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(BSC: Tjorven De Vuyst, Nils Declerck, Bent Declerck, Mauro Defrancq)
5:17.0226/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(BSC Brugge: Ferre De Kimpe, Tjorven De Vuyst, Bent Declerck, Mauro Defrancq)
5:23.9417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(BSC: Luc Arns, Ferre De Kimpe, Bent Declerck, Mauro Defrancq)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo
Impakt Sport