Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Willem MURRAY

Name: Willem Murray
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Nottingham Ice Racing Club, Nottingham
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.32531/03/18Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
333 meter38.51201/04/18Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter42.56522/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games
777 meter1:15.96824/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
1000 meter1:27.90821/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games
1500 meter2:18.05020/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter (1): 17th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (1): 25th,   1000 meter: 31st
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 10th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter (1): 16th,   1500 meter (2): 11th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
42.56522/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.75426/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
42.91722/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
43.07702/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
43.09726/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
43.47326/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
43.51026/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
44.37605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.64205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
44.73105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.20801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
45.60801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.67101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
58.77902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:01.44302/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
 
1000 meter
1:27.90821/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:27.93121/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.03125/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:29.54421/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:30.22921/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:31.37625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:33.40603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
1:33.65625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:35.95330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.36704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
1:38.14530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:38.47604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.04930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:59.44503/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
P04/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:18.05020/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:18.33518/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
2:23.11218/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:23.48717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:31.04218/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:33.89620/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:41.90620/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 2 
2:58.10317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.29617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Great Britain: Arty Clarey, Adam Hill Jnr, Willem Murray, Freddie Polak)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Bioracer