Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 190, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
71
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
45.387
Q
2.
2
109
Sam AAGTEN
SCT
46.831
3.
3
129
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
47.585
4.
4
66
Rolf VAN KLEEF
GO
48.111
Race 191, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
151
Jasper BRUNSMANN
TRL
44.576
Q
2.
4
35
Thomas BERTIN
CVGH
46.570
3.
3
136
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
46.929
4.
1
79
Dante JANSSENS
IRTA
47.619
5.
2
80
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
50.147
Race 192, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
60
Luca LÖFFLER
ECO
44.889
Q
2.
2
78
David TEN CATE
IJVZ
45.014
3.
3
88
Raphael FRIEDERICH
MERC
47.062
4.
4
8
Martinius ELVEBAKKEN
ASK
47.152
Race 193, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
158
Théo KHELLAF
USF
45.882
Q
2.
2
102
Marco GONIN
PIT
46.914
3.
4
47
Arvid TSCHESCHE
ETR
47.852
4.
3
21
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
47.928
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 194, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
51
Jack BURROWS
NIRC
43.924
Q
2.
4
61
Moritz KREUSELER
ETR
45.446
3.
2
1
Damiano GIULIANI
AEV
45.477
4.
3
20
David DANNEEL
BSC
45.930
Race 195, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
162
Lorenzo MORRONE
VGT
44.868
Q
2.
4
62
Ivan RADEVIC
MERC
45.749
3.
5
30
Tanguy LIEVRE
CST
46.160
4.
3
111
Surendra VILLA
SES
52.985
ADV
2
121
Friso EMONS
STB
P
Race 196, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
59
Adrian LÜDTKE
ETR
44.966
Q
2.
3
92
Ethan TREACY
MIRC
45.286
3.
4
108
Nils VAN DER VEGT
SCT
46.319
4.
1
52
Jonathan MOODY
ALD
-
Race 197, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
152
Tjerk DE BOER
TRL
44.640
Q
2.
3
11
Stijn DESMET
IRTA
44.674
3.
2
157
Cyprien VACHERON
USF
44.811
4.
4
137
Hessel KOOT
SVU
45.764
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters