Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior B
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 18, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
114
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
2:31.773
Q
2.
5
4
Alberto RAVA
AGO
2:32.335
q
3.
4
42
Leon Paul LENZ
ETR
2:32.419
4.
1
134
Caspar DOUMA
SVU
2:32.685
5.
2
95
Ben ROBERTS
NIRC
2:35.403
6.
3
69
Max VAN WIJK
HVHW
2:37.009
Race 19, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
49
Julius HESSE
EVD
2:34.374
Q
2.
1
74
Ties KUIPER
IHCL
2:34.488
q
3.
2
86
Arthur ISAEV
MERC
2:36.231
4.
3
124
Niek ENGELHART
STG
2:37.007
5.
5
28
Antoine CRAIPEAU
CST
2:38.195
6.
4
40
Konrad NEUMANN
ETR
2:42.725
Race 20, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
87
Richard SIMON-JOJART
MERC
2:36.778
Q
2.
2
123
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
2:38.103
3.
4
33
Keven AUBIN
CVGH
2:42.317
4.
5
45
Paul NITSCHE
ETR
2:43.509
5.
3
29
Jacques OLLIVIER
CST
2:49.319
Race 21, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
147
Sven ROES
TRL
2:49.970
Q
2.
1
43
Rick DEIKE
ETR
2:53.270
3.
3
24
Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA
BST
2:53.490
4.
2
135
Syb KOOT
SVU
2:53.700
5.
4
44
Jarno POSSELT
ETR
3:03.440
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 22, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
133
Bram STEENAART
SVU
2:30.787
Q
2.
3
17
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
2:30.870
3.
1
103
Pietro SIGHEL
SCP
2:30.915
4.
4
19
Damiano ALBERTI
BOR
2:35.235
5.
6
148
Niels KINGMA
TRL
2:35.719
6.
7
91
Niall TREACY
MIRC
2:39.662
7.
5
98
Teun BOER
NSV
2:39.917
Race 23, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
119
Hilco HEIJNE
STB
2:41.228
Q
2.
4
146
Nathan JANSEN
TRL
2:41.456
3.
2
83
Peter MURPHY
LUX
2:41.556
4.
6
149
Robin VAN RIET
TRL
2:41.746
5.
5
163
Guillian VAN WAASDIJK
YDS
2:42.880
6.
1
150
Steyn LAND
TRL
3:07.552
Race 24, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
118
Tom HOFKER
STB
2:29.238
Q
2.
3
18
Pietro MARINELLI
BOR
2:29.410
3.
2
120
Hugo BOSMA
STB
2:30.138
4.
5
7
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
2:30.563
5.
7
142
Hampus HENDE
SKS
2:36.256
6.
4
32
Thomas COIGNON
CVGH
2:53.166
6
164
Martijn SCHEPERS
YDS
DNF
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters