Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SZIKLASI Andras

Name: Sziklasi Andras
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Hungary
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
222 meter25.81117/02/07Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary Juniors
333 meter33.84629/12/11Budapest HUNHungarian Junior Pokal
500 meter42.28028/01/17Innsbruck AUTWorld Junior Championships
777 meter1:15.79117/03/12Brasov ROUJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:26.20101/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5
1500 meter2:17.28604/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia Open

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
19/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 6th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 4th
23/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 1st
07/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
14/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 3rd
04/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 m: 3rd,   1000 m: 16th,   1500 m: 1st
25/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 26th,   1500 m: 28th
01/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Men
    500 m: 26th,   1000 m (1): 57th
08/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Men
    500 m (1): 50th,   500 m (2): 34th
22/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
41.24001/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Heats 
41.78303/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Rep. Semifinals 
41.89926/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
41.92319/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.98419/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.04726/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
42.26508/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Heats 
42.55108/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Preliminaries 
42.72401/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Preliminaries 
42.75323/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalSemi Final, group A 
42.81225/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
42.88503/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.90510/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.13405/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
43.31415/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
43.37524/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.37824/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenSemi Finals, Group 1 
43.40623/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group BVideo
43.50608/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.56720/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.60908/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
43.63015/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
43.65322/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalQuarter Finals, group A 
43.72015/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
43.87604/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
43.90610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
43.92010/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
44.08408/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
44.12623/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
44.15024/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenFinal, Group 1 
44.35610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
44.37008/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
45.04110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
51.91105/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:07.10108/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Preliminaries 
 
1000 meter
1:26.20101/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Preliminaries 
1:27.21527/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:30.29410/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:30.60316/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.68525/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenSemi Finals, Group 1 
1:30.85811/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
1:31.70025/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:32.13510/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:32.40723/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalQuarter Finals, group A 
1:32.58016/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:34.07825/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:34.50624/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:34.58324/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group B 
1:35.07320/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.05808/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:37.21209/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.30316/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:37.52409/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
1:37.97524/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalSemi Final, group A 
1:39.09409/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P11/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
P02/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
 
1500 meter
2:17.28604/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:18.78726/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:20.06814/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:21.67925/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:21.77325/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:23.64509/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:25.33809/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:25.93519/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
2:27.64419/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.72622/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalSemi Final, group A 
2:33.81523/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:33.97223/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:34.04719/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.77709/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
2:35.23704/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:36.91807/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
2:37.46514/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:39.29722/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group BVideo
2:45.54107/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
3:05.59607/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:40.70201/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Quarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Bacskai Sara Luca, Jaszapati Petra, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Sziklasi Andras)
2:41.04503/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Finals, Final A 
(HUNGARY: Bacskai Sara Luca, Burján Csaba, Jaszapati Petra, Sziklasi Andras)
2:42.08902/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Semifinals 
(HUNGARY: Bacskai Sara Luca, Burján Csaba, Jaszapati Petra, Sziklasi Andras)
2:43.56908/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Quarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Bacskai Sara Luca, Jaszapati Petra, Krueger Cole William, Sziklasi Andras)
2:44.49601/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Heats 
(HUNGARY: Bacskai Sara Luca, Burján Csaba, Jaszapati Petra, Sziklasi Andras)
2:44.98108/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Heats 
(HUNGARY: Bacskai Sara Luca, Jaszapati Petra, Krueger Cole William, Sziklasi Andras)
 
3000 meter relay
4:00.59826/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Sziklasi Andras, Talabos Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
4:03.64420/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Hungary: Bontovics Balazs, Szasz Attila, Sziklasi Andras, Tiborcz Daniel)
4:05.58325/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Sziklasi Andras, Talabos Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
4:06.20827/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Sziklasi Andras, Talabos Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
4:09.21614/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
(Hungary: Bontovics Balazs, Sziklasi Andras, Talabos Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
4:10.36224/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
(HUNGAR: Bontovics Balazs, Nogradi Bence, Sziklasi Andras, Tiborcz Daniel)
4:11.59625/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Sziklasi Andras, Talabos Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
4:12.37109/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(MTK Budapest: Bontovics Balazs, Szigeti Adam, Sziklasi Andras, Vajda Balazs)
4:22.29121/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Hungary: Bontovics Balazs, Szasz Attila, Sziklasi Andras, Tiborcz Daniel)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Skate-Tec