Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jonas DE JONG

Name: Jonas de Jong
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter33.3327/12/14Den Haag NEDRegio West Competitie 2
333 meter36.4603/02/18Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
500 meter42.71025/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European Final
777 meter1:11.95119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:28.22029/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation Cup
1500 meter2:22.20211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
21/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials NetherlandsMannen..
    1000 m TT: 25th
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1500 meter: 22nd
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 34th,   1500 meter: 33rd
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 m SF: 7th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 20th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (1): 22nd,   500 meter (2): 22nd
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDHeren
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Heren
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenHeren WKJ
    333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 4th,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 m TT: 1st
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 23rd
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter (1): 34th,   1500 meter (2): 34th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren B
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
29.63912/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
29.68015/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
29.92521/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
42.97813/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
43.01402/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
43.08903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
43.20503/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
43.22723/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
43.29502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
43.47103/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
43.49318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
43.52021/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.56710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.57513/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
43.58029/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
43.59310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
43.62410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.64802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
43.83710/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
43.85401/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group C 
43.86521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
43.90811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
43.98610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
44.04316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
44.24301/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group F 
44.45816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
1:10.82111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:14.75922/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:21.25521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group B 
 
666 meter
58.45415/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
58.91312/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
59.29221/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:28.22029/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
1:28.37621/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
1:29.41421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:30.35601/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group C 
1:30.42312/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:30.85717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
1:31.54616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
1:31.68009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:31.80824/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:31.91113/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
1:31.99016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:32.32211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.13217/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:33.28909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:33.35317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Quarter Finals 
1:34.38509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:34.70921/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group B 
1:35.69121/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:45.57001/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group G 
1:55.38613/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
P22/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1500 meter
2:24.58810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:27.56210/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:31.60420/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.54910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:47.27918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Jonas de Jong, Mijntje de Jong, Leon Visser)
2:47.77618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Jonas de Jong, Mijntje de Jong, Leon Visser)
3:01.30624/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
(Team Geel.: Jonas de Jong, Thijmen Koestal, Stan Rijksen, Noah Van Riet)
 
3000 meter relay
4:07.23902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Jonas de Jong, Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
4:08.80717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Netherlands: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
4:09.15121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAM RF: Jonas de Jong, Henk van Atten, Hessel van Berkum, Jeroen Wilhelm)
4:11.00718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
(Netherlands: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
4:19.59011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Jonas de Jong, Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
4:25.38909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(SV Utrecht A: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Wietse Hilarides, Ishan Olden)
4:34.04110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(SV Utrecht A: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Wietse Hilarides, Ishan Olden)
P12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Jonas de Jong, Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro