Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Stian VAN ETTEN

Name: Stian van Etten
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Delftse Kunst IJsbaan Vereniging, Delft
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.4010/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter44.39731/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
500 meter47.15321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:15.41621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:36.12219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:30.29217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 10th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie C
    500 meter: 6th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 18th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 23rd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
47.15321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
47.54916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
47.80016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
48.09725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.10825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
48.13303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
48.16803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
48.17025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
48.18220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.21916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
48.22718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
48.36118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.42703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
48.51321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
48.68818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
48.85601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.95301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
48.97902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
1:06.76618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:15.41621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:15.97022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:16.61830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:16.96530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.95230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.12219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.87919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:38.74219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:39.10720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:39.11818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.39820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.46014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:39.65914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:39.72814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:39.89204/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:41.85414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:41.90414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:42.71220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:43.22803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:43.34704/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
1:46.17020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
P20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:30.29217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
2:37.61602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:37.65720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
2:38.52617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:44.07317/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:51.01902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.44201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(DKIJV Delft: Bjarne Den Besten, Tamar Koolwijk, Oskar Loman, Stian van Etten)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 6: Famke Bogers, Claretta Caravita, Jurre Nauta, Stian van Etten)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team I: Stijn De Vries, Jurre Nauta, Kebba Njie, Stian van Etten)
 
3000 meter relay
4:40.45116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team J: Lise Dijkstra, Hessel Koot, Djoeke Schmitz, Stian van Etten)
4:51.88414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 6: Djoeke Schmitz, Sara Ter Hart, Roos Van Der Zwet, Stian van Etten)
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM B: Stan de Graaf, Kebba Njie, Djoeke Schmitz, Stian van Etten)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton