Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Sven ROES
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Men | Overall Ranking: 36th, 500 meter: 28th, 1000 meter: 56th, 1500 meter: 25th | 03/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Men | Overall Ranking: 16th, 1000 meter: 16th | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men Div. B 500 | 500 meter: 5th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | SENIOR MEN | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 4th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1000 meter (2): 3rd | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Men | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 7th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 17th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | Time Trial NK Senioren | Heren | 555 m TT: 2nd | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 1st | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 1st | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Men | 1500 m (1): 2nd | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Men | 500 m: 18th, 1500 m: 9th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
40 | .928 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
41 | .567 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Semifinals | |
41 | .815 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
41 | .885 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
42 | .200 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
42 | .243 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
42 | .272 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
42 | .296 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
42 | .424 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
42 | .529 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
42 | .560 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
42 | .606 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
42 | .665 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .691 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
42 | .805 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
42 | .914 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
42 | .984 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .012 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
43 | .018 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
43 | .203 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
43 | .224 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
43 | .378 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .389 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .807 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .864 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .868 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 2 | |
46 | .620 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .720 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:00 | .309 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:09 | .750 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| P | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
|
|
555 meter |
46 | .083 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | Time Trial NK Senioren | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:26 | .740 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .492 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .548 | 03/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .825 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:28 | .093 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .155 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .161 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .769 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
1:29 | .874 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:30 | .180 | 03/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .451 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .526 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:30 | .743 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
1:30 | .917 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .820 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:32 | .531 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .785 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .887 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:34 | .950 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:36 | .753 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| P | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
| P | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:15 | .980 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:16 | .534 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Finals, Final A | |
2:17 | .885 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
2:19 | .063 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:19 | .598 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
2:20 | .993 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:21 | .320 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Semifinals | |
2:21 | .767 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:22 | .913 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:22 | .970 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:23 | .714 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:23 | .809 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:25 | .462 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
2:25 | .767 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 4 | |
2:26 | .138 | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:26 | .781 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:26 | .935 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:27 | .784 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Finals, Final B | |
2:29 | .230 | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:30 | .010 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:32 | .793 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:34 | .468 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:34 | .790 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
2:36 | .671 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
2:36 | .706 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:39 | .333 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Semifinals | |
2:41 | .260 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:50 | .907 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
| P | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| P | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:44 | .001 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team D: Sven Roes, Yara van Kerkhof, Michelle Velzeboer, Dennis Visser) |
2:45 | .737 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands E: Esther Gijsbers, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen) |
2:47 | .648 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
| (Netherlands E: Esther Gijsbers, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen) |
| P | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team B: Peter Riches, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:07 | .328 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Trias Shorttrack: Steyn Land, Sven Roes, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet) |
4:10 | .927 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 2: Teun Boer, Chris Brijder, Caspar Douma, Sven Roes) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:46 | .420 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Sven Roes) |
6:47 | .143 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes) |
6:50 | .621 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Sven Roes) |
6:50 | .767 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:52 | .789 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-C: Hugo Bosma, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg, Jens van 't Wout) |
6:52 | .789 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-C: Hugo Bosma, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg, Jens van 't Wout) |
6:54 | .573 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Finals, Final A | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes) |
6:55 | .907 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Dennis Visser) |
6:56 | .156 | 04/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:56 | .919 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-C: Hugo Bosma, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg, Jens van 't Wout) |
6:57 | .650 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Finals, Final A | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:59 | .813 | 05/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:00 | .063 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes) |
7:03 | .560 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:10 | .703 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:23 | .097 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
|
|
|
|