Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK

Name: Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.80511/03/18Hasselt BELBelgisch Kampioenschap
333 meter35.4416/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter41.79306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
777 meter1:09.49705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
1000 meter1:26.78809/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5
1500 meter2:21.69310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 1st
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 22nd
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter (1): 21st
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (1): 7th,   1000 meter: 24th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Men
    1000 m (2): 32nd
16/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Men
    1500 m: 45th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
41.79306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
42.27106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
42.63502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
42.67702/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
42.78811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
42.79602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
42.80122/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
42.86602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
42.91706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
42.95822/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
42.99626/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
43.07102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
43.08305/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
43.09811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.22810/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.31705/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
43.34926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
43.48824/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
43.49310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.65802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
44.04204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
45.12705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:19.21826/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
 
777 meter
1:09.49705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:10.46305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:26.78809/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
1:27.71911/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:28.41812/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.53609/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:29.73323/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:30.17310/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.26825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:30.34523/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:30.38103/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:31.52611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.58003/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
1:32.58825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:32.76025/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:33.86204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.40411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:41.76104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:56.01703/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
1:59.79312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:17.90007/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
P25/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
 
1500 meter
2:21.69310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.33805/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:30.87517/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:35.41406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
2:38.00816/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
2:39.05106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.34902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme)
4:12.41323/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:13.28002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV