Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Noortje KAPPERS

Name: Noortje Kappers
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.03207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
333 meter38.56702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1
500 meter50.6217/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competition
777 meter1:19.29719/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:46.03917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   777 meter: 29th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   777 meter: 6th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE A
    500 meter: 11th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionMeisjes Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.6217/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
51.09817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.56405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
51.57703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
51.8317/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
51.86302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
51.99508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
52.17805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
52.33403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
52.33818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.4021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
52.60302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
52.92008/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
52.92328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
52.93905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.99301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
53.0921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
53.1521/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.23228/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 2 
53.40811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 3 
53.76828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.01801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
54.50511/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.57701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.1917/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.91911/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:19.29719/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:19.40117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:19.60619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.68517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.9630/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
1:20.6717/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
1:21.3021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:21.36118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.7302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:21.94904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:22.04104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
1:22.11419/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:22.4230/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:22.90204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:22.9130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:22.9802/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:23.6502/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
1:24.01603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:24.10521/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.88021/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 3 
1:25.45504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.49221/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:46.03917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:49.15702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
1:57.17602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.1017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Niels Everts, Noortje Kappers, Rick van de Pol, Jente van der Heide)
3:21.1702/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 2: Ryan Draaisma, Noortje Kappers, Jente van der Heide, Jelte van Haskera)
3:22.96611/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT2: Ryan Draaisma, Noortje Kappers, Jurrian Kromkamp, Jente van der Heide)
3:25.39521/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Fenna Bodewes, Otte Hilarides, Noortje Kappers, Lysanne van der Vaart)
3:29.8130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 3: Niels Everts, Noortje Kappers, Hylke Nauta, Sigrid van Es)
3:55.60828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT1: Niels Everts, Edo Hoekstra, Noortje Kappers, Jente van der Heide)
4:01.62808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(SCT1: Ryan Draaisma, Otte Hilarides, Noortje Kappers, Jente van der Heide)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports