Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Nynke KROL

Name: Nynke Krol
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.79424/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1
333 meter37.5325/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter52.32424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:20.92119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:51.34225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 23rd,   777 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 19th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   777 meter: 12th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   777 meter: 8th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 17th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun D
    500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
52.32424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
52.46623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
52.59403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
52.61423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.07323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 2 
53.38224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
53.47402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
53.87428/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 3 
54.01928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.16818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
54.25418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
54.3022/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.39728/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.49417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
54.55824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.7722/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.38708/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group B 
55.49708/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
56.18208/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
1:09.0022/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 1 
1:10.03002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
 
777 meter
1:20.92119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.88119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:22.22104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:22.85121/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.73121/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 2 
1:23.96104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
1:24.22417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.25303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:24.26525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
1:24.74417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:25.69621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:26.25318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:26.4530/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:26.8130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 3 
1:27.0330/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:43.10719/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:51.34225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.35225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:52.37302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
1:53.88724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.46002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:18.39823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(TRL M1: Nynke Krol, Lana Schiphof, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Manou Walta)
3:21.86725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(Trias 2: Jurjen Kramer, Nynke Krol, Ties Overzet, Dautsen Van Der Meer)
3:26.56824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(Trias 2: Jurjen Kramer, Nynke Krol, Ties Overzet, Dautsen Van Der Meer)
3:29.97608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(TRL1: Nynke Krol, Thies Looijenga, Ties Overzet, Dautsen Van Der Meer)
3:41.48821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(TRL3: Nynke Krol, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Manou Walta, Jolieke Zijlstra)
 
3000 meter relay
5:33.3030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 1: Jorn De Jager, Jurjen Kramer, Nynke Krol, Naud Scheepstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer