Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Bormio, Italy - 31 January-2 February 2020
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals Preliminaries, total 35 skaters)
 Race 39     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER42.674Q
2.127 SZASZ Attila  HUN42.783Q
3.183 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR58.691 
4.144 Anton KHVAN  KAZ-    
 Race 40     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 KIM Taesung  KOR41.179Q
2.116 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR42.484Q
3.165 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL42.767q
4.162 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL49.544
5.92 Mikita MIHDALIOU  BLR-    
 Race 41     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.105 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN40.331Q
2.169 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS40.480Q
3.161 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED40.723q
4.85 Tobias WOLF  AUT44.930
5.156 Han Yuan OH  MAS45.119
 Race 42     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.104 SUN Long  CHN41.059Q
2.168 Vladimir BALBEKOV  RUS41.092Q
3.160 Niels KINGMA  NED41.324q
4.184 Denys IOFIN  UKR44.857
5.123 Tsz Fung KWOK  HKG45.772
 Race 43     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Jonathan SO  USA41.686Q
2.133 Thomas NADALINI  ITA42.392Q
3.179 Furkan AKAR  TUR42.916q
4.174 Jing Feng XU  SGP45.187
5.130 Muhammed Sinan VAZHAYIL PEEDIKAYIL  IND50.650
 Race 44     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Brandon KIM  USA41.442Q
2.175 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB43.170Q
3.94 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV  BLR43.335 
4.86 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL43.402
5.129 Niranjan RAJEEV  IND48.916
 Race 45     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 AHN Hyunjun  KOR41.460Q
2.140 Shogo MIYATA  JPN41.591Q
3.88 Leander SCHEPERS  BEL44.931 
4.106 Jan KOVACIC  CRO48.026
181 Muhammed Emir HAN  TURP
 Race 46     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Gabriel VOLET  FRA42.630Q
2.95 Lubomir KALCHEV  BUL42.713Q
3.97 William DANDJINOU  CAN43.244 
4.177 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA43.839
 Race 47     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 LEE Jeongmin  KOR41.658Q
2.110 Diané SELLIER  FRA41.878Q
3.83 Vicko POON  AUS45.088 
4.154 Danielius CECH  LTU46.319
142 Takumi WADA  JPNP
 Race 48     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.99 Matej PEDERSON  CAN42.013Q
2.152 Reinis BERZINS  LAT42.227Q
3.176 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI44.999 
4.107 Stribor SUMAN  CRO45.563
5.84 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT47.717
 Race 49     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT42.202Q
2.163 Julian MACARAEG  PHI42.627Q
3.147 Dinmukhammed ZHOLDAS  KAZ42.749q
4.109 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE43.210
5.80 Denali BLUNDEN  AUS44.021
 Race 50     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Luca Durrance LIM  USA42.096Q
2.171 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKIY  RUS42.377Q
3.124 Tsz Ho KWOK  HKG48.646 
4.157 Sean Qi Jun YEO  MAS1:10.219
5.117 Niall TREACY  GBR1:21.617
 Race 51     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.102 LI Kongchao  CHN41.364Q
2.126 NOGRADI Bence  HUN42.375Q
3.173 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP42.840q
4.121 Robin TENZER  GER43.350
5.96 Ivaylo NEDYALKOV  BUL48.265
 Race 52     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 Ibuki HAYASHI  JPN42.426Q
2.128 TALABOS Attila  HUN42.553Q
3.135 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA42.598q
4.166 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL42.798
5.178 Wei-Cheng LIAO  TPE44.247


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV