Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Innsbruck, Austria - 27-29 January 2017
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 42 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
138
Luca LÖFFLER
GER
2:39.528
Q
2.
207
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
2:39.633
Q
3.
105
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
2:39.639
Q
4.
203
Xian-You LIN
TPE
2:40.032
5.
214
Brandon KIM
USA
2:42.770
6.
114
Vladislav MIKHAILOV
BLR
3:09.543
ADV
184
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
P
Race 2 (2 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
143
LIU Shaoang
HUN
2:25.104
Q
2.
161
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
KAZ
2:25.529
Q
3.
136
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
2:25.596
Q
4.
152
Lorenzo MORRONE
ITA
2:25.908
5.
107
David DANNEEL
BEL
2:28.117
6.
110
Mak KRSTIC
BIH
2:40.094
7.
127
Stribor SUMAN
CRO
2:40.565
Race 3 (3 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
193
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
2:21.015
Q
2.
118
Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT
CAN
2:21.195
Q
3.
134
Cyprien VACHERON
FRA
2:21.229
Q
4.
185
Krystian GISZKA
POL
2:22.611
5.
215
Benjamin THORNOCK
USA
2:23.421
ADV
6.
111
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
2:32.230
189
Adam TIMAR
ROU
P
Race 4 (4 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
131
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
2:27.111
Q
2.
154
Katsunori KOIKE
JPN
2:27.173
Q
3.
104
Liam O'BRIEN
AUS
2:28.435
Q
4.
174
Hazim SHAHRUM
MAS
2:36.881
5.
126
Jan POSAVEC
CRO
2:41.422
6.
209
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
2:53.200
ADV
172
Peter MURPHY
LUX
P
Race 5 (5 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
WANG Pengyu
CHN
2:22.615
Q
2.
150
Mark CHONG
ITA
2:22.858
Q
3.
199
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
2:22.927
Q
4.
211
Nikita NEMIRO
UKR
2:25.983
5.
148
Ashwin Calen DSILVA
IND
2:37.638
6.
195
Lovro ZGOZNIK
SLO
2:40.878
7.
171
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
3:01.841
Race 6 (6 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
163
PARK Noh Won
KOR
2:25.330
Q
2.
156
Kiichi SHIGEHIRO
JPN
2:25.410
Q
3.
190
Pavel SITNIKOV
RUS
2:25.465
Q
4.
108
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:25.521
5.
168
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:26.781
6.
206
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
2:32.362
7.
173
Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI
MAS
2:46.306
Race 7 (7 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
169
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
2:35.597
Q
2.
186
Bartosz BIELECKI
POL
2:35.759
Q
3.
132
Clément FLORAC
FRA
2:36.559
Q
4.
142
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
2:38.031
5.
197
Michal CUJA
SVK
2:42.023
6.
109
Guillian VAN WAASDIJK
BEL
3:00.109
Race 8 (8 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
167
Karlis KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:25.264
Q
2.
101
Denali BLUNDEN
AUS
2:25.414
Q
3.
170
Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS
LTU
2:25.902
Q
4.
205
Hazar KARAGOL
TUR
2:29.653
5.
128
Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA
ESP
2:38.750
6.
115
Heorhi ARLOU
BLR
2:46.157
Race 9 (9 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
157
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
2:21.342
Q
2.
164
KIM Si Un
KOR
2:21.464
Q
3.
192
Artem DERKACH
RUS
2:21.554
Q
4.
145
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
2:24.020
5.
140
Ivan RADEVIC
GER
2:24.532
6.
106
Heinrich LIU
AUT
2:42.127
123
WANG Haotian
CHN
P
Race 10 (10 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
162
MOON Wonjun
KOR
2:18.171
Q
2.
102
Keanu BLUNDEN
AUS
2:18.235
Q
3.
202
Jun-Peng SU
TPE
2:22.833
Q
4.
194
Bor Luka URLEP
SLO
2:29.255
5.
179
Bram STEENAART
NED
2:42.216
ADV
6.
117
Georgi TSVETKOV
BUL
2:46.510
159
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
P
Race 11 (11 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
121
Marco Fritz SCHUMANN
CAN
2:21.446
Q
2.
139
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
2:21.554
Q
3.
181
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
2:21.614
Q
4.
188
Attila SZASZ
ROU
2:23.468
5.
196
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
2:31.934
175
Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL
MAS
DNF
208
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
P
Race 12 (12 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
176
Jasper BRUNSMANN
NED
2:29.599
Q
2.
119
Marc-Olivier LEMAY
CAN
2:29.615
Q
3.
180
Zachary BIGGS
NZL
2:29.901
Q
4.
135
Jack BURROWS
GBR
2:29.991
5.
151
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
2:31.016
6.
187
Tamas ANTAL
ROU
2:31.831
7.
147
Kaviraj Prithvi COIMBATORE ASHOK
IND
2:48.757
Race 13 (13 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
122
JIA Haidong
CHN
2:35.390
Q
2.
144
SZIKLASI Andras
HUN
2:35.470
Q
3.
113
Ivan LAHIMAKHAY
BLR
2:36.809
Q
4.
129
Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA
ESP
2:38.056
5.
198
Oliver RINGER
SVK
2:38.920
141
Sidney K CHU
HKG
P
Race 14 (14 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
213
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
2:19.152
Q
2.
160
Yevgeniy REBIK
KAZ
2:19.243
Q
3.
177
Friso EMONS
NED
2:19.265
Q
4.
149
Sean MCANUFF
IRL
2:23.204
5.
182
Ethan DE ROSE
NZL
2:25.402
6.
201
Chun-Chieh LIN
TPE
2:29.024
7.
116
Kaloyan ANGELOV
BUL
2:32.526
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters