Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Bormio, Italy - 31 January-2 February 2020
Quarterfinals 1500 m Ladies
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
Race 13 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
36
Risa SHINOHARA
JPN
2:27.920
Q
2.
56
Gabriela TOPOLSKA
POL
2:28.161
Q
3.
20
Holly HOYLAND
GBR
2:28.957
4.
74
Uliana DUBROVA
UKR
2:32.366
5.
6
Maryia TSESELKINA
BLR
2:32.848
6.
70
Aye SOPONKIJ
THA
2:33.215
Race 14 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
KIM Geonhee
KOR
2:23.944
Q
2.
79
Corinne STODDARD
USA
2:24.584
Q
3.
28
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:24.762
q
4.
34
Haruna NAGAMORI
JPN
2:24.886
5.
61
Anna MATVEEVA
RUS
2:26.770
6.
18
Aurelie LEVEQUE
FRA
2:26.969
7.
40
Malika YERMEK
KAZ
2:33.301
Race 15 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
68
Petra RUSNAKOVA
SVK
2:22.739
Q
2.
58
Yuliia BERESNEVA
RUS
2:23.083
Q
3.
23
SOMODI Maja Dora
HUN
2:23.532
q
4.
48
Alina USATOVA
LAT
2:32.979
5.
26
Ava RYAN
IRL
2:33.047
6.
69
Vorravalan LEECHINNAPHAT
THA
-
14
WANG Yichao
CHN
P
Race 16 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
LI Xuan
CHN
2:25.259
Q
2.
8
Florence BRUNELLE
CAN
2:25.317
Q
3.
7
Megan BOUDRIAS
CAN
2:26.057
q
4.
12
HAO Weiying
CHN
2:26.247
5.
27
Chiara BETTI
ITA
2:26.351
6.
19
Cloé OLLIVIER
FRA
2:27.351
7.
1
Siyu WANG
AUS
2:34.099
Race 17 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
51
Anne Floor OTTER
NED
2:27.048
Q
2.
9
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
CAN
2:27.126
Q
3.
71
Hui CHANG
TPE
2:27.194
q
4.
47
Anna JANSONE
LAT
2:27.918
5.
3
Katsiaryna CHYSTAYA
BLR
2:30.512
6.
65
Petra JASIC
SRB
2:37.100
Race 18 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
55
Hanna SOKOLOWSKA
POL
2:29.381
Q
2.
77
Hailey CHOI
USA
2:29.505
Q
3.
21
Lisa ECKSTEIN
GER
2:30.433
4.
42
Assel TAISHMANOVA
KAZ
2:34.399
5.
66
Alexia TURUNEN
SUI
2:41.726
30
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
P
Race 19 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
46
KIM Gilli
KOR
2:25.949
Q
2.
16
Tereza PFEIFEROVA
CZE
2:27.479
Q
3.
60
Daria KRASNOKUTSKAIA
RUS
2:28.742
q
4.
2
Nienke SCHEPERS
BEL
2:32.368
5.
75
Tetyana ZARVANSKA
UKR
2:33.526
6.
63
Alyssa Jing Ying POK
SGP
2:34.144
Race 20 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
44
KIM Chanseo
KOR
2:27.944
Q
2.
52
Xandra VELZEBOER
NED
2:28.093
Q
3.
67
Lucia FILIPOVA
SVK
2:30.045
4.
22
DOBRAN Flora
HUN
2:33.384
5.
15
Markéta FAJKUSOVA
CZE
2:36.477
6.
1
Siyu WANG
AUS
12:19.000
6.
64
Mia DOSKOVIC
SRB
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters