Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Linards Reinis LAIZANS

Name: Linards Reinis Laizans
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2020/2021)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.24603/04/16Elektrenai LTULithuania Open & EVO Cup 2016
333 meter34.52717/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter46.73022/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:13.71023/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:37.88612/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Junior C1 + D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 17th
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
23/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 6th
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)JUNIOR D BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 m: 1st,   777 m: 1st,   1000 m: 1st
06/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenJunior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
46.73022/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
47.32822/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.57222/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.62906/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
47.75707/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 2 
48.42116/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
48.59109/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.59624/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.87116/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
48.88824/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
49.01731/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
49.20609/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
49.23019/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
49.28908/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.33421/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
49.38821/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaSemi Final, Group 1 
49.39916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.64819/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
49.77509/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
49.82024/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
50.00519/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
50.19915/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
50.20421/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
50.77118/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
59.37531/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:00.86731/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
1:06.75807/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
P24/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:13.71023/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
1:15.64408/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:16.98225/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.47623/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:17.76501/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
1:17.81607/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:17.94422/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:18.26017/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:18.86719/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:19.20830/11/99Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:19.37601/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
1:19.44017/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:20.69924/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:21.91216/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.06310/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:22.57407/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:22.82709/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:23.35401/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:23.75320/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:24.69310/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:24.73916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:25.21122/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:26.55322/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaSemi Final, Group 1 
P20/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
P25/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.88612/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
1:39.00006/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:40.69823/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:40.71812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
1:41.41223/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.48821/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
1:42.75915/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:43.55008/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:44.59621/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:44.65106/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:45.49021/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:46.11115/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:46.42621/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.53431/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
1:47.11431/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.14323/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:49.71918/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:51.78308/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:55.40515/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
2:24.25518/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
P18/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:59.88222/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Marija Borodovska, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis, Alina Usatova)
3:00.46221/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Linards Reinis Laizans, Karlis Pastors, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
3:01.20812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
3:01.46424/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Latvia: Gustavs Kruzbergs, Linards Reinis Laizans, Kirils Sakss)
3:01.81106/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
3:07.84121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Roberts Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Roberts Murasko)
3:09.68716/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
3:16.21820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Linards Reinis Laizans, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis, Emils Reinis Rudzitis)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport