Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tjorven DE VUYST

Name: Tjorven De Vuyst
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Boudewijn Schaats Club, Brugge
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter37.03127/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap
500 meter49.97130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:19.39630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:44.05825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:40.37525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 19th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior ABC
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 46th,   500 meter: 48th,   1000 meter: 46th,   1500 meter: 42nd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 15th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 38th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU14 Men
    500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.97130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.6602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.75501/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.88323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
50.98823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
51.0926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.1802/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
51.34831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
51.40503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
51.5102/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 3 
51.6126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
52.06503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
52.12724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
53.13501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
53.20702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
53.47901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.88203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, J 
1:01.5026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:11.75424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:23.87631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
P02/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 4 
YC02/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 8 
 
777 meter
1:19.39630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:21.46723/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:22.19330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:22.34730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.48430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:23.00130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.05523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
1:35.55630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
 
1000 meter
1:44.05825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:44.88803/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:45.99704/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, J 
1:46.01903/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 6 
1:48.77124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.36203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:50.61304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:51.5417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 4 
1:52.37002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:52.47423/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
1:55.1217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:56.4117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:07.62323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:40.37525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
2:46.34801/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:47.09302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:51.04301/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 6Video
2:54.49902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
 
2000 meter relay
3:42.86801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(BSC Brugge: Ferre De Kimpe, Tristan De Vuyst, Tjorven De Vuyst, Mauro Defrancq)
 
3000 meter relay
4:54.17824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(BSC-LUX: Sidoine Conesa, Tjorven De Vuyst, Bent Declerck, Mauro Defrancq)
5:02.48523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(BSC: Tjorven De Vuyst, Bent Declerck, Nils Declerck, Mauro Defrancq)
5:17.0226/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(BSC Brugge: Ferre De Kimpe, Tjorven De Vuyst, Bent Declerck, Mauro Defrancq)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo