Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tymeo LIBEAU

Name: Tymeo Libeau
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2024/2025)
Home Country: France
Club: USO Patinage de Vitesse, Orléans
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter36.27414/03/14Charleville-Mézières FRAChallenge des Ardennes
333 meter38.10302/12/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophée National
500 meter43.57622/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games
777 meter1:12.94209/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par Categories
1000 meter1:29.74321/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games
1500 meter2:22.31015/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite France

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
19/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenOpen Confirmés-1
    Overall Ranking: 6th
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMixte-Men JB - Women B A Se
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 mètres: 4th,   1000 mètres: 1st,   1500 mètres: 6th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 10th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    1000 meter (2): 37th,   1500 meter: 30th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 41st
09/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceHommes Elite
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 mètres: 6th,   1000 mètres: 11th,   1500 mètres: 13th
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 27th
17/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4TN P1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 mètres: 7th,   1000 mètres: 2nd,   1500 mètres: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.57622/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
44.60514/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe B 
45.10614/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.19114/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
45.33019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.62514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
46.00517/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe B 
46.08021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
46.11019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
46.29019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe B 
46.29914/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.34917/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
46.68014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
46.68821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
55.77420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:14.18917/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.74321/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.32626/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:32.11518/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:33.39703/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
1:33.65715/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:33.97003/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:33.98018/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:35.20418/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
1:35.64211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:35.76011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.26121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.58515/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
1:40.08621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.41019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:47.25415/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:50.73721/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:52.02914/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:55.43019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe B 
1:59.90019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:06.70622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
P26/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
 
1500 meter
2:23.00125/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
2:28.27702/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:29.13420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.86817/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:31.61320/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.29910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.71910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.98620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.05019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe B 
2:37.08714/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:39.49617/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
2:40.01019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:44.46020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
2:45.75525/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
2:49.00310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:50.95714/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
P02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
P13/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:08.68602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
(France: Simon Bastier, Tymeo Libeau, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
4:11.35602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(France: Simon Bastier, Tymeo Libeau, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
4:28.79517/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(USO2: Ian Bourgouin, Gabin Carrie, Tymeo Libeau, Lucas Moindron)
4:29.93311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(France: Camille Biron, Badis Brugvin, Mathias Lavecchia, Tymeo Libeau)
4:33.13618/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
(USO2: Ian Bourgouin, Gabin Carrie, Tymeo Libeau, Lucas Moindron)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports