Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Leon VISSER

Name: Leon Visser
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.54208/10/16Turnhout BELOpening Games
333 meter30.81811/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Junior Championships & EYOF
500 meter42.39829/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation Cup
777 meter1:23.39825/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:27.10903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2
1500 meter2:14.72130/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation Cup

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 10th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1500 meter: 32nd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 5th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    1000 meter (2): 13th,   1500 meter: 11th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 10th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie A
    500 meter: 8th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenHeren WKJ
    333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 m TT: 1st
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie A
    1000 meter: 3rd
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter (1): 34th,   1500 meter (2): 13th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 25th,   1000 m: 18th,   1500 m: 64th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
29.42721/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
29.57212/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
42.39829/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
42.68229/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
42.73301/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
42.85013/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
42.88023/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
43.08522/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
43.12022/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
43.35324/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
43.44713/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
44.04416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
44.66724/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:10.65816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
1:12.90801/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
 
666 meter
56.77312/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
57.65721/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:27.10903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
1:27.62617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
1:28.12012/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:28.34826/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:28.47222/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:28.49123/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:28.82923/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:29.07914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:29.29729/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
1:29.32226/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:29.34703/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
1:29.80117/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Quarter Finals 
1:30.00503/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:30.09417/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
1:30.20501/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group C 
1:30.26326/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:30.81513/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
1:30.95624/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:30.97714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:31.36217/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:31.56917/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
1:31.58913/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:31.97726/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:32.03403/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
1:32.31911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:44.20214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
1:47.60501/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group E 
P17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
P11/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:14.72130/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
2:15.83829/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:15.90210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:16.39923/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:17.48102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
2:17.68325/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
2:19.94825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, B 
2:20.36623/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:21.65110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:21.97002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
2:22.09618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
2:22.28625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
2:23.56122/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:26.41218/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:26.70302/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:27.63802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
2:31.28918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
2:31.35818/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:47.60502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
2:54.60310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
YC30/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
P22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.81114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team D: Ted Dalrymple, Stan Rijksen, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
2:45.34823/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:45.43923/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:45.80103/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:46.96603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:47.27918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Jonas de Jong, Leon Visser)
2:47.77618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Jonas de Jong, Leon Visser)
2:48.79801/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED6: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:49.77902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Lotte Donderwinkel, Stan Rijksen, Leon Visser)
2:50.65717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Lotte Donderwinkel, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
3:00.34726/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, A 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Lotte Donderwinkel, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
3:01.25429/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(NED6: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
P24/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
(Team Blauw.: Femke de Boer, Hessel van Berkum, Jari van Polen, Leon Visser)
YC30/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(NED6: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
 
3000 meter relay
4:07.23902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Jonas de Jong, Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
4:07.47702/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Netherlands: Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
4:08.80717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Netherlands: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
4:11.00718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
(Netherlands: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
4:14.13023/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
4:19.59011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Jonas de Jong, Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
P12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Jonas de Jong, Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team B: Mans Boskamp, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Leon Visser)
 
5000 meter relay
7:07.19830/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(KTT1: Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
7:07.50801/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(KTT1: Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
7:09.31629/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(KTT1: Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec