Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Michelle VAN DER WOUDE

Name: Michelle van der Woude
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter39.75410/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2
500 meter49.26528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5
777 meter1:24.60408/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3
1000 meter1:43.13309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:50.11401/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 34th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie E
    500 meter: 11th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie D
    1000 meter: 22nd
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 21st
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6JUN/SEN
    500 meter: 12th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Women Junior C
    500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 26th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Junioren C
    500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 17th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.26528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
49.42010/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
49.78001/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.88602/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
50.45702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
50.61102/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5 
50.76210/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
50.86316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
50.91418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.01010/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
51.31711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 3 
51.51808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
51.70525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.92511/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
52.2021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
52.20625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
52.29018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.36618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
52.52808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group C 
52.58608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
53.0821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:06.11328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:07.35128/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 2 
1:07.74318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:17.53425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
1:21.17316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 3 
P11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:43.13309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:43.95309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
1:44.37021/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:44.78803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:45.10019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:46.39819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:46.5130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
1:46.8130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:48.3602/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:48.75920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:48.91018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.0002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
1:49.05002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.28404/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:50.38814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:52.8821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:53.57314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:53.86614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:54.85921/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 4 
1:55.1221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
1:55.17314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:58.0302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
2:00.80321/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:13.58404/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
2:14.00020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
2:14.69603/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:18.6430/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
P03/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 4 
 
1500 meter
2:50.11401/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:51.47902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:58.70320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
3:01.28717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
3:20.55001/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
3:53.64617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.80414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team K: Emma Arns, Yente Brouwers, Michelle van der Woude, Lieve Willemsen)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 4: Esther Drost, Luka Sterk, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Michelle van der Woude)
 
3000 meter relay
4:40.10628/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT1: Pien Kooijman, Jurre Nauta, Michelle van der Woude, Johanco Veldsman)
4:48.13811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT1: Otte Hilarides, Pien Kooijman, Sophie Nijboer, Michelle van der Woude)
5:00.19516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team F: Louisa Loman, Yteke Soepboer, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Michelle van der Woude)
5:00.69920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM 4: Nina Loman, Jade Van De Rest, Michelle van der Woude, Thomas van Zijp)
5:07.56321/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SCT2: Laura Besamuscu, Thomas Kramer, Lieuwe Kramer, Michelle van der Woude)
5:21.58608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(SCT1: Zoè de Esch, Pien Kooijman, Thomas Kramer, Michelle van der Woude)
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Karsten Dieleman, Iben Koen, Mijke Lammers, Michelle van der Woude)
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 1: Pien Kooijman, Thomas Kramer, Sara van de Pol, Michelle van der Woude)
P30/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Thomas Kramer, Lieuwe Kramer, Gerianne Kromkamp, Michelle van der Woude)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Impakt Sport