Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sigrid VAN ES

Name: Sigrid van Es
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.30824/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1
333 meter36.3125/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter49.20503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
777 meter1:17.34519/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:45.04817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 6th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   777 meter: 7th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   777 meter: 5th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.20503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
49.75628/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
49.77803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
50.96328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
51.07902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
51.31718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.51118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
51.53418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
51.79702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
51.89517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.09908/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
52.29525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.62605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
52.79805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
53.05625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
53.42108/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group B 
53.48908/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
53.49701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.82628/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.86005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.89801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
54.91401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:08.39525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:17.34519/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:18.97504/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
1:19.92219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:20.02717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.4830/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
1:20.60721/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.84121/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
1:21.1330/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:21.37418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.43219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.57204/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:21.76504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:21.7902/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:21.80703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:22.47721/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.90817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.94204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:23.8402/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
1:24.0030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:24.32130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.09030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:25.1602/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:26.00130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:26.30304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:45.04817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:46.15202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
1:49.66814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:53.37014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:55.73202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:07.22914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:22.19928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT2: Rick van de Pol, Lysanne van der Vaart, Sigrid van Es, Jelte van Haskera)
3:27.88921/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SCT3: Hylke Nauta, Jente van der Heide, Sigrid van Es, Jelte van Haskera)
3:29.8130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 3: Niels Everts, Noortje Kappers, Hylke Nauta, Sigrid van Es)
3:34.02401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(SCT4: Edo Hoekstra, Hylke Nauta, Sigrid van Es, Jelte van Haskera)
3:42.3002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 1: Otte Hilarides, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol, Sigrid van Es)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 1: Jayden Bos, Silke Kabel, Yteke Soepboer, Sigrid van Es)
 
3000 meter relay
5:22.37614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team N: Jurjen Kramer, Juup Straathof, Sigrid van Es, Jasmijn Westra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer