Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Luka JASIC

Name: Luka Jasic
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Serbia
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter37.05312/02/17Trento ITATrofeo Nicolodi
500 meter42.16506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
777 meter1:16.05115/08/21Celje SLOISU Development Competition 2021
1000 meter1:27.12829/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior Championships
1500 meter2:17.50718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 2nd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 52nd,   1000 meter (1): 7th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (1): 10th,   1000 meter: 7th
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 14th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter (1): 34th,   1500 meter (2): 8th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 20th,   1000 m: 35th,   1500 m: 23rd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
42.16506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
42.43902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
42.47222/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
42.52622/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
42.60126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
42.63502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
42.76222/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
43.00410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.01306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
43.06506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
43.07210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.19302/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
43.88211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.99805/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
44.14411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
44.16605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.22920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.24221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:06.33521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:12.31902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
P26/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
P24/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
 
1000 meter
1:27.49625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
1:28.03625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:28.75603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
1:29.31612/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:29.52125/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:29.55125/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, B 
1:30.19221/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.45312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.08725/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:31.14317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:32.02525/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:32.04803/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
1:32.27811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.33207/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
1:32.38621/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:32.90823/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:33.42625/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:33.48403/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:33.59211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.96807/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
1:34.30723/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:34.44405/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:34.96407/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
1:35.74922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:36.43821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.14321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.86605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:55.29303/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
 
1500 meter
2:17.50718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
2:23.33520/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.54710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:24.53818/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:24.71506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:27.83505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:28.56422/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:28.99024/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:30.86818/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:31.65120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:31.93122/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:31.96210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.24410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.84606/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
2:41.01924/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
2:44.40820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
2:45.05020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton
Skate-Tec