Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Men | Overall Ranking: 60th, 500 meter: 46th, 1000 meter: 53rd, 1500 meter: 55th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 4th, 1000 meter: 3rd | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men Div. B 500 | 500 meter: - | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN A MEN | Overall Ranking: 31st, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 37th, 1500 meter: 35th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 24th, 1000 meter: - | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 11th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 5th, 444 m TT: 2nd, 1500 meter: 4th, 1500.meter: 4th | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Men | Overall Ranking: 33rd, 500 meter: 45th, 1000 meter: 23rd, 1500 meter: 23rd | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 22nd, 1500 meter: 22nd | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 18th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 23rd, 1000 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial. | Overall Ranking: 2nd, TT 3 ronden: 7th, 500 meter: 1st | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial.. | Overall Ranking: 6th, TT 9 ronden: 2nd, 1500 meter: 8th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial | Overall Ranking: 7th, TT 6 ronden: 7th, 1000 meter: 6th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren A | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 3rd, 1500 m SF: 3rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
333 meter |
29 | .970 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
444 meter |
39 | .522 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
42 | .240 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .450 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
42 | .454 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
42 | .530 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
42 | .559 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
42 | .690 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
42 | .821 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
42 | .843 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
42 | .940 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
42 | .964 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
42 | .971 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
43 | .055 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
43 | .059 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
43 | .084 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .130 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
43 | .277 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .333 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
43 | .720 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 6 | |
43 | .848 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 3 | |
43 | .892 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group E | |
43 | .923 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .959 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
44 | .167 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, B | |
44 | .279 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
44 | .944 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
45 | .247 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 2 | |
| YC | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
| P | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
| P | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
666 meter |
58 | .197 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:27 | .696 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:28 | .201 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:28 | .239 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
1:28 | .808 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:29 | .064 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .484 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, A | |
1:29 | .574 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .814 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:30 | .411 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:30 | .556 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:31 | .523 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
1:31 | .918 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:31 | .973 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:32 | .268 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:33 | .385 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:33 | .471 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:34 | .494 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .659 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:35 | .707 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group E | |
1:41 | .124 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
1:41 | .531 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.3 | |
1:52 | .040 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:00 | .001 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:00 | .161 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 5 | |
| P | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| YC | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:19 | .225 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
2:20 | .694 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:22 | .349 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:23 | .807 | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 4 | |
2:24 | .230 | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:24 | .976 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:25 | .762 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
2:25 | .991 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:27 | .680 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:27 | .767 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:29 | .105 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
2:29 | .546 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .812 | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:30 | .056 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:32 | .158 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group D | |
2:32 | .767 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
2:33 | .452 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:34 | .660 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:36 | .421 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:38 | .448 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:52 | .801 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
2:56 | .327 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
3:02 | .048 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
3:18 | .433 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
| P | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
| P | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, A | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:35 | .354 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team D: Jenning de Boo, Daan Kos, Ingmar van de Griek, Robin Van Riet) |
3:01 | .161 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (M: Chris Bartels, Jan Reuvers, Ingmar van de Griek, Nils van der Vegt) |
| P | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Mans Boskamp, Ingmar van de Griek, Jari van Polen, Jeroen Wilhelm) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:04 | .822 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Netherlands: Friso Emons, Kay Huisman, Melle van 't Wout, Ingmar van de Griek) |
4:04 | .844 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
4:07 | .855 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 3: Jenning de Boo, Bram Steenaart, Ingmar van de Griek, Jari van Polen) |
4:13 | .812 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:57 | .548 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Mixed team 2: Bontovics Balazs, Jenning de Boo, Olah Bence, Ingmar van de Griek) |
6:57 | .548 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Mixed team 2: Bontovics Balazs, Jenning de Boo, Olah Bence, Ingmar van de Griek) |
7:01 | .493 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| (Mixed team 2: Bontovics Balazs, Jenning de Boo, Olah Bence, Ingmar van de Griek) |
7:06 | .044 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jasper Brunsmann, Koen Slootweg, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
7:12 | .482 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jasper Brunsmann, Koen Slootweg, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
7:14 | .697 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jasper Brunsmann, Koen Slootweg, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
|
|
|
|