Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Linus August RISNES

Name: Linus August Risnes
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Oslo Skating Club, Oslo
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter42.91811/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5
777 meter1:27.15829/04/18Asker NORNational Championships Norway
1000 meter1:29.65110/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5
1500 meter2:17.99110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
16/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenMen junior A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
16/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenNorgesCup
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
30/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenNC
    Overall Ranking: 4th
14/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenNC Menn
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500m day 2: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 4th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 16th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    1000 meter (1): 47th,   1000 meter (2): 28th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (1): 26th,   1000 meter: 28th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG1
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter (1): 18th,   1500 meter (2): 34th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 34th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
42.91811/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.18220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
43.33702/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
43.43006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
43.44810/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.45009/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
43.48402/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
43.57211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.66618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Quarter Finals 
43.67620/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
43.69102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
43.93611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
43.94624/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
43.96318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
44.02705/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.08805/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
44.10710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.14720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.23322/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
44.69114/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.74716/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
44.88530/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.90816/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
45.26515/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
45.41030/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.62815/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
45.70216/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.72930/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 1 
52.03214/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
P18/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
 
1000 meter
1:29.65110/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:29.87312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.22412/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:30.25903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
1:30.26815/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.44603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:32.00007/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, B 
1:32.13725/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:32.73801/10/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.86611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.24809/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
1:33.53011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.54726/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:34.02226/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:34.28526/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:34.40921/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.96515/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:35.36907/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
1:36.55205/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:36.58321/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.09401/10/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:39.05521/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:39.36205/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:42.55601/10/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.35017/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:48.09517/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:52.15517/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
 
1500 meter
2:17.99110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:24.50014/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:25.32817/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:26.28506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:27.02117/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:28.91920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:30.44316/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:31.82220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
2:31.87505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:32.01730/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:33.16117/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
2:33.23114/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.28516/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:40.89630/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:44.05030/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:09.07716/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:53.34309/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(NORWAY: Hedvig Hilde, Guro Samdahl Melhuus, Fredrik Pedersen, Linus August Risnes)
2:54.93302/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
(Norway: Aline Holbø Dyrset, Guro Samdahl Melhuus, Fredrik Pedersen, Linus August Risnes)
 
3000 meter relay
4:05.71612/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Oslo Skating Club: Eirik Andersen, Miika Klevstuen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:08.35502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:10.58317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:10.60518/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
(Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:12.07623/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
4:14.12711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Oslo Skating Club: Eirik Andersen, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen, Linus August Risnes)
4:20.93121/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Mix: Linards Reinis Laizans, Fredrik Pedersen, Linus August Risnes, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
P24/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
 
5000 meter relay
7:27.23009/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton