Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Poland - 2-4 March 2018
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
99
Jonathan SO
USA
2:21.246
Q
2.
104
Liam O'BRIEN
AUS
2:21.342
Q
3.
140
Luca LÖFFLER
GER
2:21.473
q
4.
93
Nikita NEMIRO
UKR
2:22.657
5.
128
Stribor SUMAN
CRO
2:37.137
6.
144
TALABOS Attila
HUN
2:57.592
Race 2 (2 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
165
Karlis KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:22.061
Q
2.
148
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
2:22.263
Q
3.
91
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
2:23.173
q
4.
112
Artsem ALIATDZINAU
BLR
2:24.077
5.
130
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
2:26.475
6.
123
Yi-Siang LAI
TPE
2:37.988
7.
182
Mohammed AL-HOURANI
QAT
2:44.313
Race 3 (3 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
175
Bram STEENAART
NED
2:24.774
Q
2.
180
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
2:25.883
Q
3.
139
Moritz KREUSELER
GER
2:26.365
q
4.
193
Bor Luka URLEP
SLO
2:29.803
5.
171
Hazim SHAHRUM
MAS
2:34.883
6.
95
Mykyta KHOCHYN
UKR
-
Race 4 (4 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
159
HONG Kyunghwan
KOR
2:16.095
Q
2.
158
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
KAZ
2:17.363
Q
3.
186
Konstantin IVLIEV
RUS
2:17.977
q
4.
122
Marco Fritz SCHUMANN
CAN
2:18.165
5.
191
Piius Yie Kiat SNG
SGP
2:36.883
6.
118
Georgi TSVETKOV
BUL
2:40.683
131
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
P
Race 5 (5 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
2:17.200
Q
2.
97
Brandon KIM
USA
2:17.409
Q
3.
109
Guillian VAN WAASDIJK
BEL
2:26.609
4.
107
Heinrich LIU
AUT
2:35.302
5.
127
Jan POSAVEC
CRO
2:36.362
6.
192
Trevor Xu Xuan TAN
SGP
-
199
Triphop THONGNGAM
THA
P
Race 6 (6 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
174
Friso EMONS
NED
2:24.230
Q
2.
153
Shuta MATSUZU
JPN
2:24.398
Q
3.
102
Keanu BLUNDEN
AUS
2:24.621
q
4.
147
Augusto DUZIONI
ITA
2:25.129
5.
88
Furkan AKAR
TUR
2:28.305
6.
197
Natthapat KANCHARIN
THA
2:31.072
7.
111
Mak KRSTIC
BIH
2:44.007
Race 7 (7 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
143
SZIKLASI Andras
HUN
2:26.594
Q
2.
150
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:26.725
Q
3.
103
Joshua KAH
AUS
2:26.832
4.
108
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
BEL
2:30.858
5.
167
Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS
LTU
2:34.012
6.
177
Marc GONZALES
PHI
2:35.156
7.
194
Bojan BAKA
SRB
2:50.871
Race 8 (8 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
135
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
2:28.073
Q
2.
187
Sergei MILOVANOV
RUS
2:28.365
Q
3.
110
Robbe VOLCKAERT
BEL
2:28.607
4.
119
Vincent GIRARD
CAN
2:29.338
5.
113
Vladislav HAPON
BLR
2:35.806
6.
198
Kan SOPONKIJ
THA
2:37.797
7.
195
Bora BAKA
SRB
-
Race 9 (9 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
160
LEE June Seo
KOR
2:20.932
Q
2.
173
Jasper BRUNSMANN
NED
2:21.833
Q
3.
166
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:21.905
q
4.
138
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
2:22.503
5.
129
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
2:29.680
6.
168
Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL
MAS
2:49.165
7.
117
Petko DAPCHEV
BUL
-
Race 10 (10 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
178
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
2:46.302
Q
2.
134
Cyprien VACHERON
FRA
2:46.423
Q
3.
105
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
2:48.042
4.
141
Sidney K CHU
HKG
2:49.996
5.
190
Zen Sheng Sian KOH
SGP
2:50.822
6.
116
Kaloyan ANGELOV
BUL
2:53.169
Race 11 (11 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
189
Pavel SITNIKOV
RUS
2:23.202
Q
2.
155
Nurlibek BEISEEV
KAZ
2:23.545
Q
3.
96
Aaron HEO
USA
2:23.842
q
4.
176
Ethan DE ROSE
NZL
2:25.718
5.
145
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
2:26.154
6.
196
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
2:29.717
124
Wei-Cheng LIAO
TPE
P
Race 12 (12 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
162
PARK Jang Hyuk
KOR
2:20.636
Q
2.
154
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
2:20.827
Q
3.
90
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
2:22.251
q
4.
164
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
2:24.679
5.
106
Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU
AUT
2:52.152
6.
169
Ameer Iman MUHAMMAD
MAS
2:59.730
7.
121
Adrian RUDY
CAN
-
Race 13 (13 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
151
Ryuta INOUE
JPN
2:21.208
Q
2.
92
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
2:21.632
Q
3.
125
Chun-Chieh LIN
TPE
2:26.022
q
4.
136
Niall TREACY
GBR
2:29.621
5.
179
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
2:36.842
6.
133
Diané SELLIER
FRA
2:53.393
115
Heorhi ARLOU
BLR
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters