Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Franck Edward Julien TEKAM

Name: Franck Edward Julien Tekam
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2024/2025)
Home Country: France
Club: USO Patinage de Vitesse, Orléans
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter34.09215/11/14Cholet FRAChallenge Pays de Loire
333 meter35.22607/04/18Belfort FRATroph‚e du Grand Lion
500 meter42.31703/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2
777 meter1:10.23203/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7th
1000 meter1:29.55825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1
1500 meter2:20.82312/02/22Grenoble FRATrophee National #4

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
19/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenOpen Confirmés-1
    Overall Ranking: 23rd
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMixte-Men JB - Women B A Se
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 mètres: 5th,   1000 mètres: 4th,   1500 mètres: 3rd
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 4th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter (1): 18th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (1): 8th,   500 meter (2): 16th
09/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceHommes Elite
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 mètres: 5th,   1000 mètres: 5th,   1500 mètres: 8th
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 22nd
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter (1): 34th,   1500 meter (2): 20th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 43rd,   1000 m: 25th,   1500 m: 58th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
42.31703/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
42.50322/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
42.53502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
42.67302/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
42.75026/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
42.86922/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.91926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
42.92003/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
42.94502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
43.08302/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
43.22210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.39111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.43003/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
43.52722/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
43.58126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
43.69614/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
43.83802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
44.00202/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
44.06021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
44.06514/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
44.15011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
44.22010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.64821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
44.75220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.96424/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
45.40114/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.18622/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
47.41014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:01.55203/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:22.01514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
 
1000 meter
1:29.55825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:29.85112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.82525/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:30.84421/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.27112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:31.88914/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:33.06925/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:33.07814/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
1:33.08223/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:33.15111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.90825/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
1:34.15625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:34.75414/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:34.90617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:35.87111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.95022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:37.56221/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:38.11025/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:38.45421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:38.97021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.19915/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:40.85415/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:53.37015/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
P17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
 
1500 meter
2:23.30413/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
2:25.92020/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:26.81918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:27.00710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:28.00322/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:32.00118/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
2:33.15420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.22710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:40.18622/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:41.07914/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
2:42.00618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:45.05420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:46.34320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
2:46.90014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:47.13610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
P24/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:46.28326/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:47.10025/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:47.39023/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:47.99718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(France: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:48.34626/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, B 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:48.92318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
(France: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:49.34523/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:49.46017/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
(France: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:49.73925/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
P02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
(France: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
 
3000 meter relay
4:08.68602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
(France: Simon Bastier, Tymeo Libeau, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
4:11.35602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(France: Simon Bastier, Tymeo Libeau, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
4:12.60912/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(US Orléans: Simon Bastier, Gabin Carrie, Louis Mouhot, Franck Edward Julien Tekam)
4:16.35311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(US Orléans: Simon Bastier, Gabin Carrie, Louis Mouhot, Franck Edward Julien Tekam)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport