Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Robin BENDIG

Name: Robin Bendig
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter26.92022/01/11Nachod CZEJunior Czech Open
333 meter35.30302/03/13Mannheim GERNational Championships Germany Juniors
500 meter43.04107/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
777 meter1:14.15228/02/15Munich GERMunich Open
1000 meter1:27.99619/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2
1500 meter2:12.98205/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
05/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG1
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 3rd
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 20th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 8th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 12th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 21st
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    500 m: 49th,   1500 m (1): 20th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
43.04107/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
43.13115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
43.44705/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
43.60109/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.80605/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
44.24713/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
44.33210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
44.42505/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.69814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
44.80714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
44.82511/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group FVideo
44.84616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
45.78318/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P16/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:28.70320/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.14417/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
1:31.34114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.73019/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.09815/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:32.75016/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:33.62811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:35.63712/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
1:36.21606/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
1:36.25017/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:37.48506/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:45.70206/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.44215/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
P12/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:12.98205/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
2:18.61907/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:23.22518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.62115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:26.07810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:26.16313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:29.66413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:30.38910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
2:32.99610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:40.20515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:47.40513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
2:56.76615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
3:01.98505/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:05.38311/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group A 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert)
4:11.22516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Luca Löffler, Clemens Pfropper, Ivan Radevic)
 
5000 meter relay
7:29.06626/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert, Robin Tenzer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Bioracer
Skate-Tec