Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Eirik ANDERSEN
Classifications in season 2023/2024: |
30/09/23 | Oslo NOR | National League Norway Cup 2 - OSK Open | NC | Overall Ranking: 7th | 14/10/23 | Skien NOR | National League Norway Cup 3 - Skien Open | NC Menn | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 2nd, 500m day 2: 10th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 1st | 10/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B MEN | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 29th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 3rd | 25/11/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 1 | Men | 1000 meter (1): 48th, 1000 meter (2): 17th | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Men | 1000 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 11th | 09/02/24 | Dresden GER | ISU World Cup 5 | Men | 500 m: 42nd, 1500 m: 24th | 17/02/24 | Heerenveen NED | ISU Junior World Cup 3 | Men | 500 meter: 44th, 1000 meter: 39th, 1500 meter (1): 34th, 1500 meter (2): 16th | 22/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Junior Championships | Men | 1500 m: 37th |
Results in season 2023/2024: |
500 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:05 | .716 | 12/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Oslo Skating Club: Eirik Andersen, Miika Klevstuen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes) |
4:08 | .355 | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Semi Finals | |
| (Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes) |
4:10 | .583 | 17/02/24 | Heerenveen NED | ISU Junior World Cup 3 | Semi Finals | |
| (Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes) |
4:10 | .605 | 18/02/24 | Heerenveen NED | ISU Junior World Cup 3 | Finals, B | |
| (Norway: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes) |
4:12 | .076 | 23/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes) |
4:14 | .127 | 11/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Oslo Skating Club: Eirik Andersen, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen, Linus August Risnes) |
| P | 24/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Junior Championships | Semifinals | |
| (NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:27 | .230 | 09/02/24 | Dresden GER | ISU World Cup 5 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NORWAY: Eirik Andersen, Fredrik Pedersen, Tinius Rambøl Alme, Linus August Risnes) |
|
|
|
|