Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Arthur VANBESIEN
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | MEN JUNIOR B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B MEN | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 17th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 10th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 17th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 23rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
44 | .208 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
44 | .874 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .881 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
44 | .946 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
44 | .981 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .998 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
45 | .183 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
45 | .278 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
45 | .289 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .311 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
45 | .313 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
45 | .334 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .751 | 29/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .917 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
46 | .013 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .450 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
56 | .347 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
59 | .373 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:31 | .192 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
1:31 | .222 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:31 | .524 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .883 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:32 | .096 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
1:32 | .414 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .166 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .253 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:33 | .296 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:33 | .398 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:33 | .800 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .805 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .335 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:34 | .563 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:35 | .814 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:36 | .843 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group E | |
1:38 | .530 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:40 | .469 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .769 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .772 | 28/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:21 | .903 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:22 | .098 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
2:22 | .941 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:25 | .887 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
2:27 | .223 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:28 | .195 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:28 | .578 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:29 | .393 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
2:33 | .615 | 29/09/19 | Fontenay-sous-Bois FRA | International Open French Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:35 | .415 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:38 | .163 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
| P | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:09 | .199 | 02/02/20 | Bormio ITA | World Junior Championships | Finals, Final B | |
| (FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet) |
4:10 | .534 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (France: Noah Buffet, Théo Khellaf, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet) |
4:11 | .949 | 31/01/20 | Bormio ITA | World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet) |
4:12 | .952 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (France: Théo Khellaf, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet) |
4:13 | .780 | 01/02/20 | Bormio ITA | World Junior Championships | Semifinals | |
| (FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet) |
4:41 | .333 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (FRANCIA: Etienne Bastier, Noah Buffet, Matheo Grall, Arthur Vanbesien) |
|
|
|
|