Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Assen GYUROV

Name: Assen Gyurov
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2020/2021)
Home Country: Bulgaria
Club: Skate Club Ice Stars, Sofia
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter24.25914/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2
333 meter34.65929/03/15Sofia BULBulgarian Cup 3
500 meter49.33619/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)
777 meter1:19.43320/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:46.38321/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
1500 meter2:52.24701/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian Open

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 9th
30/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesJunior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
07/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd
15/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupJunior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)JUNIOR D BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 m: 7th,   777 m: 10th,   1000 m: 8th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
49.33619/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.14215/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupFinal, Group 1 
50.20507/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
50.31019/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
50.31809/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
50.44222/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
50.58007/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Semi Final, Group 1 
50.79109/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.08415/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.17122/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
51.47630/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesHeats, Group 1 
51.47908/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.49519/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
51.57122/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
51.74330/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesFinal, Group 1 
51.77918/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.79015/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupHeats, Group 1 
52.86407/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
1:05.84909/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:19.43320/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:19.81020/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.19723/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.23930/11/99Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:20.71116/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupFinal, Group 2 
1:20.75723/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
1:20.92719/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.25010/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:21.28816/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:22.15708/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
1:23.44310/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:23.93501/12/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesFinal, Group 1 
1:26.33901/12/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesHeats, Group 1 
1:29.38916/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupHeats, Group 1 
1:41.77709/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.31408/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:46.38321/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
1:46.78307/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
1:47.64218/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.38507/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
1:48.78330/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesHeats, Group 1 
1:49.49118/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:49.93421/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.54515/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupFinal, Group 1 
1:51.62830/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesFinal, Group 1 
1:54.89318/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:54.94215/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:56.56515/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupHeats, Group 1 
2:11.34908/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.11908/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
(Mixed 2: Vasil Georgiev, Assen Gyurov, Tibor Komericki)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro